Climate and monthly weather forecastOberreidenbach, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 2.9°C (37.2°F) and min -1.3°C (29.7°F). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 2.9°C (37.2°F) and a low of -1.3°C (29.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Oberreidenbach, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 4°C (39.2°F) and -1.3°C (29.7°F). February's weather records an average high-temperature of a still icy 4°C (39.2°F), showing little deviation from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Oberreidenbach, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.1°C (34°F) and 9.1°C (48.4°F). March brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from February's cold 4°C (39.2°F) to a frosty 9.1°C (48.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Oberreidenbach, Germany, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.5°C (40.1°F) and max 14.6°C (58.3°F). The shift from March to April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F) to a moderate 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 17.5°C (63.5°F) and 6.8°C (44.2°F). The introduction of May notes a subtle temperature variation to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F) from April's 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.3°C (50.5°F) and an average high of 21.3°C (70.3°F). The start of June brings a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, edging up from May's comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F) to a pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Oberreidenbach, Germany, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.5°C (74.3°F) and an average low of 12.1°C (53.8°F). In Oberreidenbach, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 23.5°C (74.3°F) and a low of 12.1°C (53.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Oberreidenbach, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.4°C (74.1°F) and an average low of 12.7°C (54.9°F). Oberreidenbach in August witnesses an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 23.4°C (74.1°F), indicating a slight variation from July's 23.5°C (74.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.9°C (66°F) and 9.3°C (48.7°F). September's arrival comes with a mild decrease in the average high-temperature, moving subtly from a moderately hot 23.4°C (74.1°F) in August to a refreshing 18.9°C (66°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Oberreidenbach, Germany, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 13.1°C (55.6°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). Oberreidenbach's transition into October involves a shift in temperature, receding from an enjoyable 18.9°C (66°F) in September to a mild 13.1°C (55.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.5°C (45.5°F) and an average low of 2.5°C (36.5°F). A shift in Oberreidenbach's weather is observed as October turns into November, with the average high temperature reducing from a refreshing 13.1°C (55.6°F) to a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Oberreidenbach, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.3°C (39.7°F) and 0.1°C (32.2°F). The beginning of December subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a frosty 7.5°C (45.5°F) in November to a cold 4.3°C (39.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Oberreidenbach, January is known for its average lowest temperatures, reaching a high of 2.9°C (37.2°F) and a low of -1.3°C (29.7°F).

The month with the least rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 8.3 days and typically collects 20mm (0.79") of precipitation.

In Oberreidenbach, Germany, during the entire year, the rain falls for 153.9 days and collects up to 437mm (17.2") of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Oberreidenbach, Germany.

In Oberreidenbach, Germany, during the entire year, snow falls for 26.8 days and aggregates up to 196mm (7.72") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Oberreidenbach are January through March, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 6.8 days and accumulates 53mm (2.09") of snow.

The months with the lowest humidity are April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

In Oberreidenbach, Germany, snow does not fall in June through September.

The month with the longest days in Oberreidenbach is June, with an average of 16h and 12min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

The warmest month in Oberreidenbach is July, with an average high-temperature of 23.5°C (74.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 12.1°C (53.8°F).

July is the month with the most rainfall in Oberreidenbach, Germany. Rain falls for 18.7 days and accumulates 58mm (2.28") of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Oberreidenbach, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month in Oberreidenbach, Germany, is December, with an average relative humidity of 91%.

The month with the shortest days in Oberreidenbach, Germany, is December, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Oberreidenbach, with an average of 3h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.7°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (-1.3°C).

Average pressure
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1014.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.8km/h).

Average humidity
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (91%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (74%).

Average rainfall
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (58mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (20mm).

Average rainfall days
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.1 days).

Average snowfall
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is February (53mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (7.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is March (18.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (8.4 days).

Average UV index
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 37).

Average visibility
Oberreidenbach, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (7km).