Climate and monthly weather forecastRenningen, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Renningen, Germany, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.1°C (37.6°F) and -1.6°C (29.1°F). January is the month that records the lowest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 3.1°C (37.6°F) to a low of -1.6°C (29.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Renningen, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.3°C (29.7°F) and max 4.4°C (39.9°F). The weather during February records an average high-temperature of a still icy 4.4°C (39.9°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Renningen, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.4°C (48.9°F) and 1.8°C (35.2°F). The shift from February to March sees an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cold 4.4°C (39.9°F) to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Renningen, Germany, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 15.1°C (59.2°F) and 5°C (41°F). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F) to a moderate 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Renningen, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.9°C (64.2°F) and an average low of 7.5°C (45.5°F). Renningen's May reports an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F), exhibiting a minor difference from April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Renningen, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11°C (51.8°F) and an average high of 21.8°C (71.2°F). A subtle rise in the average high-temperature is observed during June, adjusting from a comfortable 17.9°C (64.2°F) in May to an agreeable 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Renningen, Germany, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.3°C (75.7°F) and an average low of 13.4°C (56.1°F). Renningen notes an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F) in July, displaying minor variation from June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Renningen, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 24.4°C (75.9°F). Renningen's warmest month, August, registers temperatures that range from a high of 24.4°C (75.9°F) to a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Renningen, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.6°C (67.3°F) and min 10°C (50°F). The arrival of September corresponds with a light shift in temperature, down from a warm 24.4°C (75.9°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Renningen, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 6°C (42.8°F) and max 14.5°C (58.1°F). Renningen's average high-temperature decreases in October, falling from a refreshing 19.6°C (67.3°F) in September to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Renningen, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.5°C (47.3°F) and min 3°C (37.4°F). Transition from October to November is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F) to a chilly 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Renningen, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.7°C (40.5°F) and min 0.1°C (32.2°F). Renningen experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of December, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from a chilly 8.5°C (47.3°F) in November to a cold 4.7°C (40.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Renningen sees the average lowest temperatures, with a high of 3.1°C (37.6°F) and a low of -1.6°C (29.1°F).

With an average relative humidity of 87%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 164.5 rainfall days, and 534mm (21.02") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 11.7 days and typically aggregates up to 132mm (5.2") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 40.9 snowfall days, and 463mm (18.23") of snow is accumulated.

With an average of 4.4h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Renningen.

The month with the most rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 18.4 days and typically aggregates up to 70mm (2.76") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 16h and 6min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Renningen.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.5h of sunshine.

In Renningen, August is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 24.4°C (75.9°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 72%.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 10.5 days and typically collects 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Renningen.

Average temperature
Renningen, Germany

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.6°C).

Average pressure
Renningen, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Renningen, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.1km/h).

Average humidity
Renningen, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (72%).

Average rainfall
Renningen, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (70mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Renningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (10.5 days).

Average snowfall
Renningen, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (132mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Renningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Renningen, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Renningen, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (10.3 days).

Average UV index
Renningen, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Renningen, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 57).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 30).

Average visibility
Renningen, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (8km).