Climate and monthly weather forecastTauberrettersheim, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and -1.6°C (29.1°F). January, with its average high-temperature of 2.5°C (36.5°F) and an average low-temperature of -1.6°C (29.1°F), holds the record as the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.3°C (29.7°F) and max 3.9°C (39°F). Transitioning into February, Tauberrettersheim experiences an average high-temperature of a still cold 3.9°C (39°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.2°C (48.6°F) and 1.7°C (35.1°F). As Tauberrettersheim transitions into March, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from an icy 3.9°C (39°F) in February to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.2°C (41.4°F) and 15°C (59°F). In April, the average high-temperature increases from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in March to a refreshing 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.4°C (45.3°F) and max 17.8°C (64°F). May's arrival shows an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 17.8°C (64°F), hardly different from the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Tauberrettersheim, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.3°C (70.3°F) and an average low of 10.9°C (51.6°F). The average high-temperature mildly increases in June, edging from a comfortable 17.8°C (64°F) in May to an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a moderately hot summer month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average high of 24°C (75.2°F). Tauberrettersheim, Germany, registers the highest average temperatures during the month of July, with peaks of 24°C (75.2°F) and lows of 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Tauberrettersheim, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.9°C (75°F) and min 13.8°C (56.8°F). The beginning of August records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 23.9°C (75°F), marking a negligible difference from July's 24°C (75.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Tauberrettersheim, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.2°C (50.4°F) and max 19.2°C (66.6°F). The beginning of September subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 23.9°C (75°F) in August to a refreshing 19.2°C (66.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.1°C (43°F) and an average high of 13.4°C (56.1°F). Stepping into October, Tauberrettersheim observes a temperature decline, with the average high falling from September's enjoyable 19.2°C (66.6°F) to a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Tauberrettersheim, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 2.7°C (36.9°F) and 7.6°C (45.7°F). Welcoming November, Tauberrettersheim observes a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from October's mild 13.4°C (56.1°F) to a chilly 7.6°C (45.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Tauberrettersheim, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and an average high of 4°C (39.2°F). The shift from November to December includes a small decrease in the average high-temperature, from a chilly 7.6°C (45.7°F) to an icy 4°C (39.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The lowest temperatures in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, are recorded in January, with averages reaching a high of 2.5°C (36.5°F) and a low of -1.6°C (29.1°F).

The most humid month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is January, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

In Tauberrettersheim, Germany, during the entire year, the rain falls for 167.2 days and collects up to 464mm (18.27") of precipitation.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall in Tauberrettersheim.

In Tauberrettersheim, during the entire year, snow falls for 32 days and aggregates up to 244mm (9.61") of snow.

The month with the least rainfall in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is April, when the rain falls for 12.4 days and typically collects 23mm (0.91") of precipitation.

The month with the most rainfall in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is May, when the rain falls for 17.3 days and typically aggregates up to 53mm (2.09") of precipitation.

May through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 12min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July, with its average high-temperature of 24°C (75.2°F) and an average low-temperature of 13.3°C (55.9°F), holds the record as the warmest month in Tauberrettersheim.

The month with the most sunshine in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, is July, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

With an average relative humidity of 72%, August is the least humid month in Tauberrettersheim, Germany.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Tauberrettersheim, Germany, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, November is the month with the lowest UV index in Tauberrettersheim, Germany.

The month with the most snowfall is December, when snow falls for 7.3 days and typically aggregates up to 73mm (2.87") of snow.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 12min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (24°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.6°C).

Average pressure
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015mbar).

Average wind speed
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (14.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (9.4km/h).

Average humidity
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (72%).

Average rainfall
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (53mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (23mm).

Average rainfall days
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.3 days).

Average snowfall
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is December (73mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.2 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are June and July (9.8 days).

Average UV index
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Tauberrettersheim, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (8km).