Climate and monthly weather forecastTennenlohe, Germany
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Tennenlohe, Germany, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 2.2°C (36°F) and -2.4°C (27.7°F). Tennenlohe's coldest weather arrives in January, when temperatures average a high of 2.2°C (36°F) and a low of -2.4°C (27.7°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Tennenlohe, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and an average low of -2.2°C (28°F). Upon the beginning of February, Tennenlohe's high-temperatures register at a still wintry 3.6°C (38.5°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Tennenlohe, Germany, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.2°C (48.6°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). The shift into March is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's cold 3.6°C (38.5°F) to a chilly 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Tennenlohe, Germany, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 4.7°C (40.5°F) and 15.2°C (59.4°F). As Tennenlohe, Germany, transitions into April, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a chilly 9.2°C (48.6°F) in March to a mild 15.2°C (59.4°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Tennenlohe, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.3°C (64.9°F) and an average low of 7.7°C (45.9°F). Tennenlohe in May experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from April's moderate 15.2°C (59.4°F) to an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Tennenlohe, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 21.9°C (71.4°F). The start of June is characterized by a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 18.3°C (64.9°F) in May to a pleasant 21.9°C (71.4°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a moderately hot summer month in Tennenlohe, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.1°C (75.4°F) and an average low of 13.4°C (56.1°F). July's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a warm 24.1°C (75.4°F) from June's 21.9°C (71.4°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Tennenlohe, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 13.7°C (56.7°F) and 24.2°C (75.6°F). The temperatures reach their highest averages in August, with highs of 24.2°C (75.6°F) and lows of 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Tennenlohe, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.1°C (66.4°F) and min 9.7°C (49.5°F). September brings a drop in Tennenlohe's average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Tennenlohe, Germany, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and an average high of 13.5°C (56.3°F). As October begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 19.1°C (66.4°F) in September to a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Tennenlohe, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.4°C (36.3°F) and max 7.6°C (45.7°F). The onset of November brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from a mild 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Tennenlohe, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 4°C (39.2°F) and -0.4°C (31.3°F). Tennenlohe's December weather features a light decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a frosty 7.6°C (45.7°F) in November to an icy 4°C (39.2°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Tennenlohe, Germany
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.2°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.7°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.4°C).
Average pressure
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average pressure in January:
1018.4mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1015.9mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1016.1mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.4mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.5mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in December:
1019.4mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.4mbar).
Average wind speed
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average wind speed in January:
11.9km/h - Average wind speed in February:
12.2km/h - Average wind speed in March:
12.1km/h - Average wind speed in April:
10.4km/h - Average wind speed in May:
10.1km/h - Average wind speed in June:
9.4km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
9.4km/h - Average wind speed in August:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.8km/h - Average wind speed in October:
9.8km/h - Average wind speed in November:
10.6km/h - Average wind speed in December:
12.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (12.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.6km/h).
Average humidity
Tennenlohe, Germany
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (72%).
Average rainfall
Tennenlohe, Germany
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (56mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (25mm).
Average rainfall days
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average rainfall days in January:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
15.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.8 days).
Average snowfall
Tennenlohe, Germany
The month with the highest snowfall is January (140mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 12min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 6min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Tennenlohe, Germany
- Average sunshine days in January:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (9.5 days).
Average UV index
Tennenlohe, Germany
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Tennenlohe, Germany
The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 64).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Tennenlohe, Germany
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).








