Climate and monthly weather forecastUnterlenningen, Germany

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.3°C (27.9°F) and max 2.3°C (36.1°F). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low temperature of -2.3°C (27.9°F), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Unterlenningen, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -2.6°C (27.3°F) and 3.3°C (37.9°F). As January turns into February, the average high-temperatures rest at a still icy 3.3°C (37.9°F), showing a minor variation from the prior month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.4°C (47.1°F) and an average low of 0.8°C (33.4°F). With the onset of March, Unterlenningen sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from February's wintry 3.3°C (37.9°F) to a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14°C (57.2°F) and an average low of 4.2°C (39.6°F). April witnesses an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 8.4°C (47.1°F) in March to a moderate 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Unterlenningen, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 16.8°C (62.2°F) and 6.8°C (44.2°F). Unterlenningen, Germany, experiences an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F) in May, subtly different from April's 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.1°C (50.2°F) and an average high of 20.6°C (69.1°F). As May transitions into June, Unterlenningen notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) to an agreeable 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 22.9°C (73.2°F) and 12.3°C (54.1°F). The months of July and August are noted for their peak temperatures, with an average high-temperature of 22.9°C (73.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Unterlenningen, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.9°C (73.2°F) and min 12.8°C (55°F). The warmest period falls in July and August, when the average high-temperature reaches 22.9°C (73.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Unterlenningen, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.4°C (65.1°F) and min 8.9°C (48°F). Unterlenningen experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of September, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from an agreeable 22.9°C (73.2°F) in August to a refreshing 18.4°C (65.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Unterlenningen, Germany, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.4°C (56.1°F) and an average low of 5.2°C (41.4°F). As October arrives, Unterlenningen's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from September's comfortable 18.4°C (65.1°F) to a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Unterlenningen, Germany, with an average temperature varying between 7.5°C (45.5°F) and 2.1°C (35.8°F). November ushers in a slight temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from October's moderate 13.4°C (56.1°F) to a frosty 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Unterlenningen, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.8°C (38.8°F) and min -0.9°C (30.4°F). The arrival of December corresponds with a light shift in temperature, down from a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F) in November to an icy 3.8°C (38.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Unterlenningen experiences its lowest temperatures in January, with an average peak of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -2.3°C (27.9°F).

The most humid month in Unterlenningen, Germany, is January, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

In Unterlenningen, Germany, during the entire year, the rain falls for 178.8 days and collects up to 609mm (23.98") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Unterlenningen, Germany, are January through May, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Unterlenningen. Snow falls for 9.5 days and accumulates 89mm (3.5") of snow.

In Unterlenningen, Germany, during the entire year, snow falls for 34.1 days and aggregates up to 300mm (11.81") of snow.

With an average of 3.8h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

January, February, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Unterlenningen, Germany.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 77%, are the least humid months.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 20.7 days and accumulates 78mm (3.07") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year in Unterlenningen, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

During July and August, Unterlenningen experiences its average highest temperatures, peaking at 22.9°C (73.2°F).

With an average of 10h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Unterlenningen, Germany.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 13.1 days and typically collects 35mm (1.38") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Unterlenningen, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Unterlenningen, Germany, is December, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Unterlenningen, Germany

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-2.6°C).

Average pressure
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Unterlenningen, Germany

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and March (12.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8km/h).

Average humidity
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (77%).

Average rainfall
Unterlenningen, Germany

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (78mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (35mm).

Average rainfall days
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.9 days).

Average snowfall
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest snowfall is January (89mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the most sunshine days is October (15.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Unterlenningen, Germany

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Unterlenningen, Germany

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 63).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 35).

Average visibility
Unterlenningen, Germany

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July and August (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).