Climate and monthly weather forecastCampuan, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another warm summer month in Campuan, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.8°C (78.4°F) and max 28.5°C (83.3°F). January displays an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F), holding the same as the previous month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the summer, February, is another warm month in Campuan, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.6°C (83.5°F) and min 25.6°C (78.1°F). The weather during February records an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.6°C (83.5°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Campuan, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.7°C (78.3°F) and an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F). In Campuan, the average temperatures in March are the highest, with a peak at 28.8°C (83.8°F) and a low of 25.7°C (78.3°F). March's average heat index is calculated to be a hot 34°C (93.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot autumn month in Campuan, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26°C (78.8°F) and 28.7°C (83.7°F). The average high-temperature for April is a still moderately hot 28.7°C (83.7°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Campuan, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.7°C (78.3°F) and max 28°C (82.4°F). Campuan's weather in May indicates an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28°C (82.4°F), nearly consistent with the 28.7°C (83.7°F) of April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Campuan, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25°C (77°F) and 27.2°C (81°F). June is marked by an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.2°C (81°F), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Campuan, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.5°C (79.7°F) and an average low of 24.1°C (75.4°F). The unfolding of July shows an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.5°C (79.7°F), indicating a slight variance from June's 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Campuan, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.8°C (74.8°F) and max 26.2°C (79.2°F). August, with its high-temperature average of 26.2°C (79.2°F) and a low-temperature average of 23.8°C (74.8°F), is the coldest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the spring in Campuan, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.6°C (79.9°F) and 23.8°C (74.8°F). During September, the average high-temperature is a still moderately hot 26.6°C (79.9°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is a moderately hot spring month in Campuan, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 24.7°C (76.5°F) and 27.5°C (81.5°F). October's presence marks an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.5°C (81.5°F), subtly varied from September's 26.6°C (79.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Campuan, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.4°C (83.1°F) and min 25.5°C (77.9°F). Campuan experiences a minor change to a still moderately hot 28.4°C (83.1°F) in average high-temperature during November, closely reflecting October. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Campuan, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.5°C (83.3°F) and min 25.8°C (78.4°F). Transitioning into December, Campuan experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.5°C (83.3°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January through March, with an average relative humidity of 79%, are the least humid months.

Throughout the year, there are 172.4 rainfall days, and 386mm (15.2") of precipitation is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 7.9h of sunshine.

January through May, September through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

March is Campuan's warmest month, registering average high temperatures of 28.8°C (83.8°F) and lows of 25.7°C (78.3°F).

March is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18.1 days and accumulates 54mm (2.13") of precipitation.

The months with the highest humidity are May through October, with an average relative humidity of 81%.

The month with the shortest days is June, with an average of 11h and 36min of daylight.

The months with the lowest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The coldest period is August, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 26.2°C (79.2°F) and a low of 23.8°C (74.8°F).

The month with the least rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 10.3 days and typically collects 9mm (0.35") of precipitation.

With an average of 10.9h of sunshine, November has the most sunshine of the year.

With an average of 12h and 36min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Campuan does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WITA timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Campuan, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is March (28.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is August (26.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is April (26°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are August and September (23.8°C).

Average pressure
Campuan, Indonesia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is August (1012mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Campuan, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is July (17.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (9.1km/h).

Average humidity
Campuan, Indonesia

The months with the highest relative humidity are May, June, July, August, September and October (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are January, February and March (79%).

Average rainfall
Campuan, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (54mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (9mm).

Average rainfall days
Campuan, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (18.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (8.4 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campuan, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 10h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 7h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Campuan, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (9.3 days).

Average UV index
Campuan, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Campuan, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 44).
The month with the least cloud cover is October (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Campuan, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).