Climate and monthly weather forecastDendengan Luar, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, is a moderately hot winter month, with an average temperature varying between 28.2°C (82.8°F) and 24.2°C (75.6°F). January's weather records an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.2°C (82.8°F), showing little deviation from December. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another warm month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24°C (75.2°F) and 28.1°C (82.6°F). Dendengan Luar experiences its lowest temperatures in February, with an average peak of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and a low of 24°C (75.2°F). February's heat index is computed to be a hot 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Dendengan Luar, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 28.4°C (83.1°F). The start of March sees the average high-temperature at a still moderately hot 28.4°C (83.1°F), showing little difference from February's 28.1°C (82.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot spring month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between max 29°C (84.2°F) and min 24.4°C (75.9°F). The beginning of April reveals an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is also a moderately hot month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and an average high of 29.9°C (85.8°F). The commencement of May records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.9°C (85.8°F), barely varying from April's 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is also a moderately hot month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.5°C (76.1°F) and max 29.7°C (85.5°F). Transitioning into June, Dendengan Luar experiences an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.7°C (85.5°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.4°C (84.9°F) and 24°C (75.2°F). A minor adjustment in Dendengan Luar's average high-temperature is noted with the start of July, touching a still warm 29.4°C (84.9°F) from June's 29.7°C (85.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Dendengan Luar, is a tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.2°C (86.4°F) and an average low of 24°C (75.2°F). The onset of August manifests an average high-temperature of a hot 30.2°C (86.4°F), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a hot month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24°C (75.2°F) and an average high of 30.4°C (86.7°F). Dendengan Luar marks the arrival of September with an average high-temperature of a still hot 30.4°C (86.7°F), hardly different from August's 30.2°C (86.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another tropical autumn month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 30.5°C (86.9°F) and 24.5°C (76.1°F). The highest temperatures are recorded in October, with averages reaching a high of 30.5°C (86.9°F) and a low of 24.5°C (76.1°F). For most parts of October, the heat index is computed to be a torrid 38°C (100.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a moderately hot month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 29.6°C (85.3°F) and 24.4°C (75.9°F). November's arrival shows an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 29.6°C (85.3°F), hardly different from the previous month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a warm month in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.5°C (76.1°F) and max 28.8°C (83.8°F). The arrival of December marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.8°C (83.8°F) from November's 29.6°C (85.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January through March, with an average relative humidity of 83%, are most humid months in Dendengan Luar.

In Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, during the entire year, the rain falls for 292.1 days and collects up to 1415mm (55.71") of precipitation.

The months with the least sunshine in Dendengan Luar are January and February, with an average of 7.6h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Dendengan Luar are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the lowest UV index in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia.

The month of February sees the average lowest temperatures, reaching 28.1°C (82.6°F) at the peak and 24°C (75.2°F) at the low.

The month with the most rainfall in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, is June, when the rain falls for 27.2 days and typically aggregates up to 161mm (6.34") of precipitation.

With an average of 12h and 12min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, September is the least humid month in Dendengan Luar.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia. Rain falls for 19.5 days and accumulates 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, is September, with an average of 9.3h of sunshine.

Dendengan Luar records the warmest temperatures in October, averaging a high of 30.5°C (86.9°F) and a low of 24.5°C (76.1°F).

The month with the shortest days in Dendengan Luar, Indonesia, is December, with an average of 12h and 0min of daylight.

Dendengan Luar does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WITA timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (30.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (28.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is May (24.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is March (23.8°C).

Average pressure
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1010.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (8.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (5.3km/h).

Average humidity
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The months with the highest relative humidity are January, February and March (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is September (76%).

Average rainfall
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (161mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (69mm).

Average rainfall days
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (28.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (19.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 12h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 9h and 18min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 7h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (8.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (1 days).

Average UV index
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).

Average cloud cover
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Dendengan Luar, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).