Climate and monthly weather forecastMenanggal, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Menanggal, Indonesia, is another hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 30.1°C (86.2°F) and 25.3°C (77.5°F). Menanggal's temperatures tend to hit their minimum during January, February and July, with an average high-temperature of 30.1°C (86.2°F). The heat index for January is computed to be a fiery hot 37°C (98.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Menanggal, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 25.1°C (77.2°F) and 30.1°C (86.2°F). The temperature hits its lowest levels in January, February and July, recording an average high-temperature of 30.1°C (86.2°F). The heat index for February is computed to be a sweltering 38°C (100.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Menanggal, is still a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.5°C (86.9°F) and 25.3°C (77.5°F). As Menanggal welcomes March, the average high-temperature stabilizes at a still hot 30.5°C (86.9°F), showing little deviation from February's 30.1°C (86.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is a hot autumn month in Menanggal, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 30.5°C (86.9°F) and 25.6°C (78.1°F). With the onset of April, Menanggal's average high-temperature clocks in at a still tropical 30.5°C (86.9°F), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the autumn, May, is another tropical month in Menanggal, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.7°C (78.3°F) and an average high of 30.8°C (87.4°F). The average high-temperature during May registers at a still hot 30.8°C (87.4°F), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Menanggal, is still a tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and an average high of 30.3°C (86.5°F). The arrival of June sees a recorded average high-temperature of a still hot 30.3°C (86.5°F), showing little divergence from the previous month's conditions. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Menanggal, Indonesia, is another hot winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.1°C (86.2°F) and an average low of 24.3°C (75.7°F). Menanggal's lowest average temperatures are recorded in January, February and July, reaching a high of 30.1°C (86.2°F). July's average heat index is computed to be a very hot 36°C (96.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Menanggal, is another hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.2°C (75.6°F) and 30.8°C (87.4°F). The arrival of August marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a still tropical 30.8°C (87.4°F) from July's 30.1°C (86.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a tropical month in Menanggal, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.5°C (76.1°F) and an average high of 31.8°C (89.2°F). The advent of September brings an average high-temperature of a still tropical 31.8°C (89.2°F), exhibiting minor difference from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Menanggal, Indonesia, is another hot spring month, with an average temperature varying between 26.4°C (79.5°F) and 32.9°C (91.2°F). October is the month when Menanggal's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 32.9°C (91.2°F) and lows of 26.4°C (79.5°F). The heat index in October is computed to be a blistering 40°C (104°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Menanggal, is another hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.5°C (79.7°F) and 32.4°C (90.3°F). The ushering in of November brings an average high-temperature of a still tropical 32.4°C (90.3°F), closely mirroring the 32.9°C (91.2°F) of October. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Menanggal, is still a tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between max 31.2°C (88.2°F) and min 26.3°C (79.3°F). The average high-temperature during December registers at a still hot 31.2°C (88.2°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Menanggal experiences the lowest of its temperatures in January, February and July, when the average high-temperatures rise to 30.1°C (86.2°F).

In Menanggal, during the entire year, the rain falls for 188.4 days and collects up to 839mm (33.03") of precipitation.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 8.1h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

With an average relative humidity of 79%, February is the most humid month.

The month with the most rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 25 days and typically aggregates up to 179mm (7.05") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is June, with an average of 11h and 42min of daylight.

August is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 3.7 days and accumulates 4mm (0.16") of precipitation.

August through October, with an average of 9.9h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

The month of October, characterized by an average high of 32.9°C (91.2°F) and a low of 26.4°C (79.5°F), is recognized as the warmest.

With an average relative humidity of 63%, October is the least humid month.

December has the longest days of the year, with an average of 12h and 30min of daylight.

Menanggal does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WIB timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Menanggal, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (32.9°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are January, February and July (30.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is November (26.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is August (24.2°C).

Average pressure
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is August (1011.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Menanggal, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (9.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (6.3km/h).

Average humidity
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (63%).

Average rainfall
Menanggal, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (179mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (4mm).

Average rainfall days
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (27 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (3.7 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are August, September and October (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 8h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (26 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (2.8 days).

Average UV index
Menanggal, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).

Average cloud cover
Menanggal, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 44).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 11).

Average visibility
Menanggal, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (9km).