Climate and monthly weather forecastMenayu, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a moderately hot summer month in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.6°C (83.5°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). Menayu observes an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.6°C (83.5°F) in January, barely different from 28.7°C (83.7°F) in December. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Menayu, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.1°C (73.6°F) and max 28.7°C (83.7°F). Menayu signifies an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F) in February, closely mirroring the 28.6°C (83.5°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is still a warm month in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 28.9°C (84°F) and 23°C (73.4°F). The onset of March manifests an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.9°C (84°F), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Menayu, Indonesia, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.1°C (73.6°F) and 29.1°C (84.4°F). Menayu's average high-temperature marks a still moderately hot 29.1°C (84.4°F) with the advent of April, closely mirroring that of the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Menayu, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 22.8°C (73°F) and 28.7°C (83.7°F). May's onset brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.7°C (83.7°F), showing a minute difference from April's 29.1°C (84.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is also a moderately hot month in Menayu, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.2°C (82.8°F) and an average low of 22.2°C (72°F). June's weather displays an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.2°C (82.8°F), slightly varied from May's 28.7°C (83.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Menayu, Indonesia, is a moderately hot winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.7°C (81.9°F) and 21.4°C (70.5°F). Menayu's coldest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 27.7°C (81.9°F) to a low of 21.4°C (70.5°F). In July, the average heat index is calculated to be a hot 32°C (89.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another warm month in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 28°C (82.4°F) and 21°C (69.8°F). The onset of August notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 28°C (82.4°F), subtly shifted from July's 27.7°C (81.9°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the spring in Menayu, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.4°C (70.5°F) and 28.7°C (83.7°F). Menayu's September reports an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.7°C (83.7°F), exhibiting a minor difference from August. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Menayu, Indonesia, is another warm spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.3°C (84.7°F) and min 22.6°C (72.7°F). October is the month when Menayu sees the highest average temperatures, with a high of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and a low of 22.6°C (72.7°F). The heat index value for October is calculated to be a torrid 36°C (96.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another warm month in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 29°C (84.2°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). At the onset of November, Menayu records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a warm month in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 23.2°C (73.8°F) and 28.7°C (83.7°F). The transition from November to December brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F), barely different from November's 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Throughout the year, in Menayu, there are 294.6 rainfall days, and 1749mm (68.86") of precipitation is accumulated.

January, April through September, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most sunshine is February, with an average of 9h of sunshine.

February, March and October, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

The month with the most rainfall in Menayu, Indonesia, is March, when the rain falls for 29.8 days and typically aggregates up to 236mm (9.29") of precipitation.

The months with the highest humidity in Menayu are May and June, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

June has the shortest days of the year in Menayu, Indonesia, with an average of 11h and 42min of daylight.

July, known for its average high temperature of 27.7°C (81.9°F) and an average low temperature of 21.4°C (70.5°F), is the coldest month in Menayu.

The month with the least rainfall in Menayu is August, when the rain falls for 13.8 days and typically collects 29mm (1.14") of precipitation.

September and October, with an average relative humidity of 80%, are the least humid months in Menayu.

October, marked by an average high-temperature of 29.3°C (84.7°F) and a low-temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F), is the warmest month in Menayu.

With an average of 12h and 36min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Menayu, Indonesia, does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). WIB timezone is used over the entire year.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 7.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Menayu, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (29.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (27.7°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are January and November (23.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is August (21°C).

Average pressure
Menayu, Indonesia

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are August and September (1011.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009mbar).

Average wind speed
Menayu, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (11.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (7km/h).

Average humidity
Menayu, Indonesia

The months with the highest relative humidity are May and June (84%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are September and October (80%).

Average rainfall
Menayu, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (236mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (29mm).

Average rainfall days
Menayu, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (30.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (13.8 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menayu, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 7h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Menayu, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (11.1 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are January and February (0.4 days).

Average UV index
Menayu, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are February, March and October (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, April, May, June, July, August, September, November and December (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Menayu, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 52).
The months with the least cloud cover are June, July and August (Cloud cover 38).

Average visibility
Menayu, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, October, November and December (9km).