Climate and monthly weather forecastMulung, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a moderately hot summer month in Mulung, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 29.8°C (85.6°F). Mulung's coldest months, January and February, record an average high-temperature of 29.8°C (85.6°F). The heat index for January is computed to be a torrid 38°C (100.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Mulung, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.3°C (73.9°F) and max 29.8°C (85.6°F). January and February are identified as the coldest months, with an average high-temperature of 29.8°C (85.6°F). For most parts of February, the heat index is computed to be a fiery hot 39°C (102.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is a hot month in Mulung, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.3°C (86.5°F) and an average low of 23.3°C (73.9°F). As March takes its course, Mulung's average high-temperature registers at a hot 30.3°C (86.5°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is another tropical autumn month in Mulung, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.8°C (87.4°F) and 23.8°C (74.8°F). Mulung's average high-temperature in April is a still tropical 30.8°C (87.4°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 30.3°C (86.5°F) of March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Mulung, is another hot month, with an average temperature varying between 31.2°C (88.2°F) and 23.5°C (74.3°F). May is marked by an average high-temperature of a still tropical 31.2°C (88.2°F), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a tropical month in Mulung, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31°C (87.8°F) and 23°C (73.4°F). As Mulung steps into June, the average high-temperature is measured at a still tropical 31°C (87.8°F), displaying minor differences from May's 31.2°C (88.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Mulung, Indonesia, is a hot winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.3°C (72.1°F) and 31.1°C (88°F). July's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still tropical 31.1°C (88°F) from June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Mulung, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 22.4°C (72.3°F) and 32.3°C (90.1°F). Mulung's August reports an average high-temperature of a still hot 32.3°C (90.1°F), exhibiting a minor difference from July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is also a hot month in Mulung, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 22.9°C (73.2°F) and max 33.7°C (92.7°F). With the onset of September, Mulung's average high-temperature clocks in at a still hot 33.7°C (92.7°F), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Mulung, Indonesia, is another hot spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.5°C (76.1°F) and 34.2°C (93.6°F). The warmest period tends to be October, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 34.2°C (93.6°F) and a low of 24.5°C (76.1°F). The heat index in October is computed to be a life-threatening hot 45°C (113°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another tropical month in Mulung, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 24.9°C (76.8°F) and 32.5°C (90.5°F). The transition into November marks the average high-temperature at a still hot 32.5°C (90.5°F), differing minimally from October's 34.2°C (93.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Mulung, is still a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.1°C (88°F) and 24.2°C (75.6°F). As December takes hold, the average high-temperature is a still tropical 31.1°C (88°F), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Mulung's temperatures tend to hit their minimum during January and February, with an average high-temperature of 29.8°C (85.6°F).

Throughout the year, there are 232.5 rainfall days, and 1054mm (41.5") of precipitation is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 6.7h of sunshine.

January is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 86%.

February through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index in Mulung.

March is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 26.9 days and accumulates 165mm (6.5") of precipitation.

With an average of 11h and 42min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year.

August is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 7.3 days and accumulates 12mm (0.47") of precipitation.

The months with the most sunshine are August and September, with an average of 9.7h of sunshine.

September is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 65%.

In Mulung, October is identified by the average highest temperatures, reaching a peak of 34.2°C (93.6°F) and a low of 24.5°C (76.1°F).

The month with the longest days is December, with an average of 12h and 30min of daylight.

Mulung does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WIB timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Mulung, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (34.2°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are January and February (29.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is November (24.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (22.3°C).

Average pressure
Mulung, Indonesia

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are August and September (1011.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Mulung, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (8.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (5.4km/h).

Average humidity
Mulung, Indonesia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (86%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is September (65%).

Average rainfall
Mulung, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (165mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (12mm).

Average rainfall days
Mulung, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (27.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (7.3 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mulung, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are August and September (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 6h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Mulung, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (2.8 days).

Average UV index
Mulung, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is January (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Mulung, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 22).

Average visibility
Mulung, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and March (8km).