Climate and monthly weather forecastNgampelsari, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a moderately hot summer month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 24.2°C (75.6°F) and 28.9°C (84°F). With the transition into January, Ngampelsari notes an average high-temperature of a warm 28.9°C (84°F), closely resembling December. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Ngampelsari, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.8°C (83.8°F) and 24°C (75.2°F). February and July mark Ngampelsari's lowest temperatures, averaging a high-temperature of 28.8°C (83.8°F). The heat index value during February is evaluated at a hot 34°C (93.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Ngampelsari, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23.8°C (74.8°F) and an average high of 28.9°C (84°F). An average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.9°C (84°F) marks March, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in February. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot autumn month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.2°C (75.6°F) and max 29°C (84.2°F). A minimal variation is noted in Ngampelsari's average high-temperature at the onset of April, reaching a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F) from March's 28.9°C (84°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Ngampelsari, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 24.2°C (75.6°F) and 29.4°C (84.9°F). The arrival of May is marked by an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.4°C (84.9°F), bearing a close resemblance to April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is also a moderately hot month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and an average high of 28.9°C (84°F). June's onset sees an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.9°C (84°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F) and an average low of 22.4°C (72.3°F). In Ngampelsari, February and July are characterised by the lowest temperatures, recording an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F). During July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Ngampelsari, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.8°C (73°F) and an average high of 29.3°C (84.7°F). The commencement of August introduces an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.3°C (84.7°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is a tropical month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.1°C (86.2°F) and 22.9°C (73.2°F). Transitioning into September, Ngampelsari experiences an average high-temperature of a tropical 30.1°C (86.2°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another hot spring month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.2°C (88.2°F) and 24.8°C (76.6°F). Ngampelsari reaches its highest average temperatures in October, measuring 31.2°C (88.2°F) at the peak and 24.8°C (76.6°F) at the lowest. The heat index value during October is evaluated at a very hot 37°C (98.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another tropical month in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31°C (87.8°F) and 25.5°C (77.9°F). The arrival of November brings an average high-temperature of a still tropical 31°C (87.8°F), closely following the temperature pattern of October. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Ngampelsari, is still a tropical month, with an average temperature varying between 25.1°C (77.2°F) and 30°C (86°F). Transitioning from November to December, Ngampelsari observes an average high-temperature of a still hot 30°C (86°F), differing subtly from the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month with the most rainfall in Ngampelsari, Indonesia. Rain falls for 28.2 days and accumulates 197mm (7.76") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, in Ngampelsari, there are 236.1 rainfall days, and 1090mm (42.91") of precipitation is accumulated.

With an average of 7.9h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

The months with the lowest UV index in Ngampelsari, Indonesia, are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

The months of February and July are noted for their lowest temperatures, with an average high-temperature of 28.8°C (83.8°F).

The most humid month is February, with an average relative humidity of 81%.

The month with the shortest days in Ngampelsari is June, with an average of 11h and 42min of daylight.

The month with the least rainfall in Ngampelsari is August, when the rain falls for 8.8 days and typically collects 11mm (0.43") of precipitation.

With an average of 9.9h of sunshine, September has the most sunshine of the year in Ngampelsari, Indonesia.

The month of October sees the average highest temperatures in Ngampelsari, reaching 31.2°C (88.2°F) at the peak and 24.8°C (76.6°F) at the low.

The least humid month is October, with an average relative humidity of 67%.

With an average of 12h and 36min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Ngampelsari does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WIB timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (31.2°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are February and July (28.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is November (25.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (22.4°C).

Average pressure
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are August and September (1011.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is September (9.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (5.6km/h).

Average humidity
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (67%).

Average rainfall
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (197mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (11mm).

Average rainfall days
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (29.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (8.2 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 7h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (12.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (1.3 days).

Average UV index
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).

Average cloud cover
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 45).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 13).

Average visibility
Ngampelsari, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and March (9km).