Climate and monthly weather forecastSario, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another warm winter month in Sario, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.2°C (75.6°F) and max 28.2°C (82.8°F). January's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.2°C (82.8°F), demonstrating subtle variation from the preceding month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another warm month in Sario, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and an average low of 24°C (75.2°F). With average high and low temperatures of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and 24°C (75.2°F) respectively, February is Sario's coldest month. Throughout February, the heat index is appraised at a hot 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is still a warm month in Sario, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 28.4°C (83.1°F). The transition from February to March sees average high-temperatures adjusting to a still warm 28.4°C (83.1°F), from a not significantly different 28.1°C (82.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Sario, Indonesia, is a moderately hot spring month, with an average temperature varying between 24.4°C (75.9°F) and 29°C (84.2°F). April's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F) from March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is also a moderately hot month in Sario, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 29.9°C (85.8°F) and 24.8°C (76.6°F). The arrival of May brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.9°C (85.8°F), nearly identical to April's 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Sario, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 24.5°C (76.1°F) and max 29.7°C (85.5°F). In June, Sario experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 29.9°C (85.8°F) in May to a still moderately hot 29.7°C (85.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Sario, Indonesia, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.4°C (84.9°F) and 24°C (75.2°F). The transition into July notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.4°C (84.9°F), revealing a mild distinction from the 29.7°C (85.5°F) in June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Sario, is a tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between min 24°C (75.2°F) and max 30.2°C (86.4°F). Shifting into August, Sario records an average high-temperature of a hot 30.2°C (86.4°F), presenting minor fluctuations compared to the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a hot month in Sario, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.4°C (86.7°F) and min 24°C (75.2°F). Sario's shift into September sets the average high-temperature at a still tropical 30.4°C (86.7°F), a figure that deviates only slightly from August's 30.2°C (86.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a hot autumn month in Sario, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.5°C (86.9°F) and an average low of 24.5°C (76.1°F). October, noted for its average high-temperature of 30.5°C (86.9°F) and an average low-temperature of 24.5°C (76.1°F), is considered the warmest month. For October, the heat index is appraised at a sweltering 38°C (100.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Sario, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.4°C (75.9°F) and 29.6°C (85.3°F). November observes an average high-temperature of a warm 29.6°C (85.3°F), marking an insignificant difference from October's 30.5°C (86.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Sario, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.5°C (76.1°F) and an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F). A minor adjustment in Sario's average high-temperature is noted with the start of December, touching a still warm 28.8°C (83.8°F) from November's 29.6°C (85.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January through March, with an average relative humidity of 83%, are most humid months in Sario.

Throughout the year, there are 292.1 rainfall days, and 1415mm (55.71") of precipitation is accumulated.

January and February, with an average of 7.6h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

February, with its average high-temperature of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and an average low-temperature of 24°C (75.2°F), holds the record as the coldest month.

The month with the most rainfall in Sario is June, when the rain falls for 27.2 days and typically aggregates up to 161mm (6.34") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Sario, with an average of 12h and 12min of daylight.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, September is the least humid month.

The month with the least rainfall is September, when the rain falls for 19.5 days and typically collects 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is September, with an average of 9.3h of sunshine.

October is the month when Sario sees the average highest temperatures, with a high of 30.5°C (86.9°F) and a low of 24.5°C (76.1°F).

December has the shortest days of the year in Sario, with an average of 12h and 0min of daylight.

Sario does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). WITA timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Sario, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (30.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (28.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is May (24.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is March (23.8°C).

Average pressure
Sario, Indonesia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1010.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1008.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Sario, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (8.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is May (5.3km/h).

Average humidity
Sario, Indonesia

The months with the highest relative humidity are January, February and March (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is September (76%).

Average rainfall
Sario, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (161mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (69mm).

Average rainfall days
Sario, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (28.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (19.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sario, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 12h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 9h and 18min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 7h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Sario, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (8.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is November (1 days).

Average UV index
Sario, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).

Average cloud cover
Sario, Indonesia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Sario, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).