Climate and monthly weather forecastTallo, Indonesia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Tallo, Indonesia, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 22.7°C (72.9°F) and 28.7°C (83.7°F). Tallo's average high-temperature in January is a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 29°C (84.2°F) of December. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Tallo, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 22.7°C (72.9°F) and 28.8°C (83.8°F). Tallo registers an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.8°C (83.8°F) with the arrival of February, showing minor deviation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Tallo, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.7°C (83.7°F) and min 22.8°C (73°F). Tallo's weather in March displays an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F), showing minor disparity from February's 28.8°C (83.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot autumn month in Tallo, Indonesia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.9°C (73.2°F) and an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F). April welcomes an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.8°C (83.8°F), not much different from the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the autumn, May, is also a moderately hot month in Tallo, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 22.8°C (73°F) and 28.8°C (83.8°F). Tallo, Indonesia, documents a high-temperature average of a still moderately hot 28.8°C (83.8°F) in May, reflecting no change from April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Tallo, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.1°C (71.8°F) and an average high of 28.3°C (82.9°F). The average high-temperature for June is a still warm 28.3°C (82.9°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the preceding month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Tallo, Indonesia, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.8°C (71.2°F) and max 28.1°C (82.6°F). Tallo witnesses the coldest weather in July, with temperatures averaging a high of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and a low of 21.8°C (71.2°F). July's heat index is evaluated at a hot 32°C (89.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another warm month in Tallo, Indonesia, with an average temperature varying between 21.6°C (70.9°F) and 28.8°C (83.8°F). As July turns into August, the average high-temperatures rest at a still moderately hot 28.8°C (83.8°F), showing a minor variation from the prior month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the spring in Tallo, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.5°C (70.7°F) and an average high of 29.6°C (85.3°F). The onset of September brings with it an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.6°C (85.3°F), showing a negligible variation from the month before. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Tallo, Indonesia, is a moderately hot spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.6°C (72.7°F) and 29.8°C (85.6°F). The highest temperatures are recorded in October, with averages reaching a high of 29.8°C (85.6°F) and a low of 22.6°C (72.7°F). October's heat index is evaluated at a torrid 35°C (95°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Tallo, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.9°C (73.2°F) and 29.5°C (85.1°F). Tallo commences November with an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.5°C (85.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a warm month in Tallo, Indonesia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29°C (84.2°F) and 23.2°C (73.8°F). December's onset sees an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Tallo, during the entire year, the rain falls for 320.9 days and collects up to 1534mm (60.39") of precipitation.

January, February, April, September through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

March, May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the lowest UV index.

April through June, with an average relative humidity of 81%, are most humid months.

April is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 29.5 days and accumulates 187mm (7.36") of precipitation.

May has the least sunshine of the year in Tallo, with an average of 6.5h of sunshine.

The month with the shortest days is June, with an average of 11h and 48min of daylight.

The coldest month in Tallo is July, with an average high-temperature of 28.1°C (82.6°F) and an average low-temperature of 21.8°C (71.2°F).

September and October, with an average relative humidity of 73%, are the least humid months.

September is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 19.7 days and accumulates 58mm (2.28") of precipitation.

September has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.1h of sunshine.

In Tallo, October is identified by the average highest temperatures, reaching a peak of 29.8°C (85.6°F) and a low of 22.6°C (72.7°F).

December has the longest days of the year, with an average of 12h and 24min of daylight.

Tallo does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). WITA timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Tallo, Indonesia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (29.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (28.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is December (23.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is September (21.5°C).

Average pressure
Tallo, Indonesia

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are August and September (1011.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Tallo, Indonesia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (9.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (5.6km/h).

Average humidity
Tallo, Indonesia

The months with the highest relative humidity are April, May and June (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are September and October (73%).

Average rainfall
Tallo, Indonesia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (187mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (58mm).

Average rainfall days
Tallo, Indonesia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (30.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (19.7 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tallo, Indonesia

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 6h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Tallo, Indonesia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (7.3 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are April and December (0.1 days).

Average UV index
Tallo, Indonesia

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, April, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are March, May, June, July and August (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Tallo, Indonesia

The months with the most cloud cover are April and December (Cloud cover 43).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 23).

Average visibility
Tallo, Indonesia

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, November and December (9km).