Climate and monthly weather forecastGarmabak, Iran

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Garmabak, Iran, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.5°C (34.7°F) and 7.8°C (46°F). The months of January and February bring the lowest temperatures, averaging a high of 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Garmabak, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 1.1°C (34°F) and an average high of 7.8°C (46°F). January and February, when the average high-temperature reaches 7.8°C (46°F), are the coldest months. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Garmabak, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4°C (39.2°F) and an average high of 11.8°C (53.2°F). March brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a chilly 7.8°C (46°F) in February to a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Garmabak, Iran, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.8°C (60.4°F) and 6.8°C (44.2°F). April showcases a minor temperature ascent, adjusting from March's cool 11.8°C (53.2°F) to a mild 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Garmabak, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 11°C (51.8°F) and 21.4°C (70.5°F). The arrival of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 15.8°C (60.4°F) in April to an agreeable 21.4°C (70.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Garmabak, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 14°C (57.2°F) and max 24.6°C (76.3°F). June's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from May's pleasant 21.4°C (70.5°F) to a warm 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Garmabak, Iran, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.9°C (62.4°F) and an average high of 26.3°C (79.3°F). July is the warmest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 26.3°C (79.3°F) and as low as 16.9°C (62.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Garmabak, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.5°C (61.7°F) and an average high of 25.7°C (78.3°F). The high-temperature average in August for Garmabak is a still moderately hot 25.7°C (78.3°F), staying closely aligned with July's conditions. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Garmabak, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.2°C (57.6°F) and an average high of 22.8°C (73°F). September's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to an agreeable 22.8°C (73°F) from August's 25.7°C (78.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Garmabak, Iran, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 18.3°C (64.9°F) and 10.7°C (51.3°F). As Garmabak enters October, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the an agreeable 22.8°C (73°F) of September to an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Garmabak, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.9°C (53.4°F) and 5.6°C (42.1°F). With the onset of November, Garmabak experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a refreshing 18.3°C (64.9°F) in October to a cool 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Garmabak, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 3.6°C (38.5°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). Garmabak experiences an average high-temperature of a frosty 9.7°C (49.5°F) in December, subtly different from November's 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The yearly lowest temperatures in Garmabak occur in January and February, averaging a high-temperature of 7.8°C (46°F).

In Garmabak, during the entire year, the rain falls for 89.6 days and collects up to 258mm (10.16") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March.

In Garmabak, Iran, during the entire year, snow falls for 0.8 days and aggregates up to 15mm (0.59") of snow.

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

March is the month with the most snowfall in Garmabak, Iran. Snow falls for 0.3 days and accumulates 7mm (0.28") of snow.

April through December are months without snowfall in Garmabak, Iran.

The least humid month is May, with an average relative humidity of 64%.

The month with the least rainfall in Garmabak, Iran, is June, when the rain falls for 5.8 days and typically collects 5mm (0.2") of precipitation.

With an average of 14h and 36min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

With an average of 11.3h of sunshine, June has the most sunshine of the year in Garmabak, Iran.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Garmabak, Iran, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 26.3°C (79.3°F) and a low of 16.9°C (62.4°F).

September is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 7.8 days and typically aggregates up to 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

The month with the least sunshine is November, with an average of 5.6h of sunshine.

With an average of 9h and 42min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Garmabak, Iran, does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0330 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Garmabak, Iran

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (26.3°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are January and February (7.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (16.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.1°C).

Average pressure
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1008.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Garmabak, Iran

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January, February and March (8.1km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (7.3km/h).

Average humidity
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the highest relative humidity is September (76%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (64%).

Average rainfall
Garmabak, Iran

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (5mm).

Average rainfall days
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (10.9 days).
The months with the least rainy days are June, July and August (5.8 days).

Average snowfall
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the highest snowfall is March (7mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Garmabak, Iran

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are February and March (0.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 11h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 5h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the most sunshine days is July (24.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (18.8 days).

Average UV index
Garmabak, Iran

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 37).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 17).

Average visibility
Garmabak, Iran

The month with the highest visibility is June (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (8km).