Climate and monthly weather forecastMalard, Iran

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Malard, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.9°C (39°F) and min -4.1°C (24.6°F). Malard, Iran, reaches its lowest average temperatures in January, measuring 3.9°C (39°F) at the peak and -4.1°C (24.6°F) at the lowest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Malard, is another cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.3°C (41.5°F) and -2.9°C (26.8°F). The commencement of February introduces an average high-temperature of a still icy 5.3°C (41.5°F), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Malard, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 10.7°C (51.3°F) and 2.2°C (36°F). The start of March brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F) in February to a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Malard, Iran, is a refreshing spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.7°C (45.9°F) and an average high of 16.6°C (61.9°F). Malard sees an increase in the average high-temperature with the arrival of April, moving from March's cool 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Malard, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 23.1°C (73.6°F). In Malard, the onset of May comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from April's enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) to a warm 23.1°C (73.6°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Malard, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 29.3°C (84.7°F) and 18.3°C (64.9°F). The arrival of June brings a change in Malard's weather, with average high-temperatures moving from May's 23.1°C (73.6°F) to a still warm 29.3°C (84.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Malard, Iran, is a tropical summer month, with an average temperature varying between 21.5°C (70.7°F) and 32.2°C (90°F). In Malard, the month of July registers the highest temperatures, averaging 32.2°C (90°F) at the peak and 21.5°C (70.7°F) at the lowest. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Malard, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.3°C (86.5°F) and min 20°C (68°F). During August, the average high-temperature is a still hot 30.3°C (86.5°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Malard, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26°C (78.8°F) and an average low of 16.1°C (61°F). In Malard, entering September brings a subtle temperature decrement, reducing from August's tropical 30.3°C (86.5°F) to a moderately hot 26°C (78.8°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Malard, Iran, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 10.2°C (50.4°F) and 19.1°C (66.4°F). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's warm 26°C (78.8°F) to a comfortable 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Malard, is another chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 2.6°C (36.7°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). November indicates a noticeable reduction in the average high-temperature, moving down from a comfortable 19.1°C (66.4°F) in October to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Malard, Iran, with an average temperature varying between -1.3°C (29.7°F) and 5.9°C (42.6°F). Malard experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of December, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) in November to a wintry 5.9°C (42.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Temperature readings reach their annual highs in January, averaging 3.9°C (39°F) and a minimum average of -4.1°C (24.6°F).

In Malard, during the entire year, the rain falls for 80.8 days and collects up to 241mm (9.49") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall in Malard, Iran.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Malard, Iran. Snow falls for 4.3 days and accumulates 73mm (2.87") of snow.

In Malard, during the entire year, snow falls for 10.6 days and aggregates up to 167mm (6.57") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Malard, Iran, are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The most humid month in Malard is February, with an average relative humidity of 57%.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 6.8h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall in Malard is April, when the rain falls for 12.5 days and typically aggregates up to 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

April through October are months without snowfall.

With an average of 14h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The month with the most sunshine is June, with an average of 12.2h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

In Malard, Iran, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 32.2°C (90°F) and a low of 21.5°C (70.7°F).

July is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 22%.

The month with the least rainfall in Malard, Iran, is September, when the rain falls for 1.9 days and typically collects 3mm (0.12") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Malard, with an average of 9h and 48min of daylight.

Malard does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0330 timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Malard, Iran

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (32.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (21.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.1°C).

Average pressure
Malard, Iran

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1007.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Malard, Iran

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is June (10.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (6.6km/h).

Average humidity
Malard, Iran

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (57%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (22%).

Average rainfall
Malard, Iran

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (43mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (3mm).

Average rainfall days
Malard, Iran

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (12.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (1.9 days).

Average snowfall
Malard, Iran

The month with the highest snowfall is January (73mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Malard, Iran

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (4.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malard, Iran

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 12h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Malard, Iran

The month with the most sunshine days is August (26.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (13.3 days).

Average UV index
Malard, Iran

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Malard, Iran

The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 24).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 4).

Average visibility
Malard, Iran

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).