Climate and monthly weather forecastMamal, Iran

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Mamal, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between -5.6°C (21.9°F) and 1.9°C (35.4°F). With average high temperatures of 1.9°C (35.4°F) and lows of -5.6°C (21.9°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Mamal, Iran, with an average temperature varying between -4.1°C (24.6°F) and 3.8°C (38.8°F). The shift from January to February is characterized by an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.8°C (38.8°F), not significantly different from the 1.9°C (35.4°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mamal, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.3°C (48.7°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). The arrival of March brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from a cold 3.8°C (38.8°F) in February to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Mamal, Iran, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 15.6°C (60.1°F) and 4.4°C (39.9°F). In Mamal, the onset of April comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from March's frosty 9.3°C (48.7°F) to a mild 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mamal, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22°C (71.6°F) and min 9.3°C (48.7°F). The average high-temperature increases in May, moving from a moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F) in April to an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Mamal, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 28.4°C (83.1°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). A rise in the average high-temperature is observed during June, moving from an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) in May to a warm 28.4°C (83.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a tropical summer month in Mamal, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average high of 32.8°C (91°F) and an average low of 18°C (64.4°F). July tends to be the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 32.8°C (91°F) and a low of 18°C (64.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mamal, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 32°C (89.6°F) and 17.6°C (63.7°F). The transition into August notes an average high-temperature of a still hot 32°C (89.6°F), revealing a mild distinction from the 32.8°C (91°F) in July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Mamal, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.1°C (80.8°F) and min 12.8°C (55°F). September signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's hot 32°C (89.6°F) to a moderately hot 27.1°C (80.8°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Mamal, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.6°C (67.3°F) and min 8.1°C (46.6°F). A shift in Mamal's weather is observed as September turns into October, with the average high temperature reducing from a moderately hot 27.1°C (80.8°F) to an enjoyable 19.6°C (67.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mamal, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 1.4°C (34.5°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). The arrival of November is marked by a notable decrease in high-temperatures, falling from a comfortable 19.6°C (67.3°F) in October to a cool 10.4°C (50.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mamal, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.8°C (27°F) and max 5.1°C (41.2°F). December's onset brings a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F) in November to an icy 5.1°C (41.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Mamal, Iran, witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 1.9°C (35.4°F) and a low of -5.6°C (21.9°F).

January is the most humid month in Mamal, Iran, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

Throughout the year, in Mamal, Iran, there are 72.3 rainfall days, and 259mm (10.2") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through April, November and December.

The months with the most snowfall in Mamal are January and February, with an average 225mm (8.86") of accumulated snow.

Throughout the year, in Mamal, there are 29.2 snowfall days, and 696mm (27.4") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 6.6h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Mamal are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Mamal, snow does not fall in May through October.

With an average of 14h and 36min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index in Mamal.

In Mamal, July records the average highest temperatures, peaking at 32.8°C (91°F) and reaching a low of 18°C (64.4°F).

The months with the lowest humidity in Mamal are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 24%.

August is the only month when rain does not fall.

With an average of 12.1h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year in Mamal.

January through July, September through December are months with rainfall in Mamal.

December is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 8.8 days and accumulates 51mm (2.01") of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 48min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Mamal, Iran.

Mamal does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0330 timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Mamal, Iran

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (32.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (18°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-5.6°C).

Average pressure
Mamal, Iran

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1006.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Mamal, Iran

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (12km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (7.2km/h).

Average humidity
Mamal, Iran

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (76%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (24%).

Average rainfall
Mamal, Iran

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (51mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (0mm).

Average rainfall days
Mamal, Iran

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (13.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (0.3 days).

Average snowfall
Mamal, Iran

The months with the highest snowfall are January and February (225mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mamal, Iran

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (10.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mamal, Iran

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 6h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Mamal, Iran

The month with the most sunshine days is August (30.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (14.3 days).

Average UV index
Mamal, Iran

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mamal, Iran

The months with the most cloud cover are January, February and March (Cloud cover 30).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 3).

Average visibility
Mamal, Iran

The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (9km).