Climate and monthly weather forecastMehmanlu, Iran

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of -6.1°C (21°F) and an average high of 1.2°C (34.2°F). The month of January sees the lowest average temperatures, reaching 1.2°C (34.2°F) at the peak and -6.1°C (21°F) at the low. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F) and an average high of 3.3°C (37.9°F). Mehmanlu's February reports an average high-temperature of a still cold 3.3°C (37.9°F), exhibiting a minor difference from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.7°C (47.7°F) and min 0.1°C (32.2°F). March's onset witnesses a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 3.3°C (37.9°F) in February to a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 5.2°C (41.4°F) and 14.7°C (58.5°F). As April begins, there is an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 8.7°C (47.7°F) in March to a mild 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mehmanlu, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21°C (69.8°F) and 10°C (50°F). May's onset is marked by a temperature increase, moving from a refreshing 14.7°C (58.5°F) in April to an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Mehmanlu, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 14.7°C (58.5°F) and max 27°C (80.6°F). The shift from May to June is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F) to a moderately hot 27°C (80.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Mehmanlu, Iran, is a hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 18.4°C (65.1°F) and max 31°C (87.8°F). July, with an average high of 31°C (87.8°F) and a low of 18.4°C (65.1°F), signifies the warmest month of the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18°C (64.4°F) and 30.3°C (86.5°F). Mehmanlu's average high-temperature in August is a still hot 30.3°C (86.5°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 31°C (87.8°F) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mehmanlu, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 25.7°C (78.3°F). September's onset introduces a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from a hot 30.3°C (86.5°F) in August to a warm 25.7°C (78.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.3°C (46.9°F) and an average high of 18.1°C (64.6°F). The onset of October results in a decrease in the average high-temperature, receding from a warm 25.7°C (78.3°F) in September to a comfortable 18.1°C (64.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.4°C (48.9°F) and 1.6°C (34.9°F). Mehmanlu's transition into November is marked by a distinct drop in the average high-temperature, reducing from a refreshing 18.1°C (64.6°F) in October to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mehmanlu, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between min -3.3°C (26.1°F) and max 4°C (39.2°F). December involves a decrease in temperature, down from a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F) in November to a cold 4°C (39.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Mehmanlu, Iran, the lowest temperatures are generally noted in January, averaging a high of 1.2°C (34.2°F) and a low of -6.1°C (21°F).

The most humid month in Mehmanlu, Iran, is January, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

Throughout the year, there are 102.3 rainfall days, and 274mm (10.79") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Mehmanlu, Iran, are January through April, November and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Mehmanlu is January, when snow falls for 8.8 days and typically aggregates up to 140mm (5.51") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 28.9 snowfall days, and 455mm (17.91") of snow is accumulated.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

April is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 15.1 days and accumulates 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

May through October are months without snowfall.

With an average of 14h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The temperatures reach their highest averages in July, with highs of 31°C (87.8°F) and lows of 18.4°C (65.1°F).

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

August is the least humid month in Mehmanlu, with an average relative humidity of 31%.

The month with the most sunshine in Mehmanlu, Iran, is August, with an average of 12.2h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Mehmanlu, Iran, is September, when the rain falls for 3.2 days and typically collects 6mm (0.24") of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 42min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Mehmanlu, Iran.

Mehmanlu, Iran, does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0330 timezone is used over the entire year.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Mehmanlu, with an average of 6.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Mehmanlu, Iran

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (31°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (18.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-6.1°C).

Average pressure
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1008mbar).

Average wind speed
Mehmanlu, Iran

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (12km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (7.4km/h).

Average humidity
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (75%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (31%).

Average rainfall
Mehmanlu, Iran

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (6mm).

Average rainfall days
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (15.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (3 days).

Average snowfall
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest snowfall is January (140mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 12h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the most sunshine days is August (25.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (11.3 days).

Average UV index
Mehmanlu, Iran

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mehmanlu, Iran

The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 32).
The months with the least cloud cover are June, August and September (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Mehmanlu, Iran

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (9km).