Climate and monthly weather forecastSar Chamand, Iran
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of -1.1°C (30°F) and an average high of 6.3°C (43.3°F). January stands out as Sar Chamand's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 6.3°C (43.3°F) and a low of -1.1°C (30°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.1°C (46.6°F) and min 0°C (32°F). Sar Chamand's February average high-temperature settles at a still chilly 8.1°C (46.6°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Sar Chamand, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 5.1°C (41.2°F) and 14.2°C (57.6°F). With the onset of March, Sar Chamand's average high-temperature experiences a rise, moving from February's frosty 8.1°C (46.6°F) to a refreshing 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.3°C (50.5°F) and 19.5°C (67.1°F). April brings a rise in Sar Chamand's average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 14.2°C (57.6°F) in March to an enjoyable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a moderately hot month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.3°C (79.3°F) and an average low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). The shift into May is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from April's enjoyable 19.5°C (67.1°F) to a warm 26.3°C (79.3°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a hot month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.1°C (88°F) and 20.6°C (69.1°F). Sar Chamand's June weather indicates a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from May's warm 26.3°C (79.3°F) to a tropical 31.1°C (88°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Sar Chamand, Iran, is another hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 22.5°C (72.5°F) and max 34°C (93.2°F). The warmest period is July, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 34°C (93.2°F) and a low of 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 20.8°C (69.4°F) and 32.3°C (90.1°F). The average high-temperature is a still tropical 32.3°C (90.1°F) in August, hardly different from the 34°C (93.2°F) recorded in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Sar Chamand, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 17.1°C (62.8°F) and max 28.3°C (82.9°F). The beginning of September brings a minor change in the average high-temperature, shifting from a hot 32.3°C (90.1°F) in August to a moderately hot 28.3°C (82.9°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.6°C (51.1°F) and 21.2°C (70.2°F). Sar Chamand experiences a temperature shift at the start of October, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a moderately hot 28.3°C (82.9°F) in September to a pleasant 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Sar Chamand, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 12.5°C (54.5°F) and 3.9°C (39°F). In Sar Chamand, the onset of November is marked by a decreased average high-temperature, declining from October's agreeable 21.2°C (70.2°F) to a fresh 12.5°C (54.5°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Sar Chamand, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 0°C (32°F) and 8.2°C (46.8°F). As December arrives, Sar Chamand's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from November's cool 12.5°C (54.5°F) to a frosty 8.2°C (46.8°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Sar Chamand, Iran
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (34°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.3°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (22.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.1°C).
Average pressure
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average pressure in January:
1019.8mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018.3mbar - Average pressure in March:
1014.8mbar - Average pressure in April:
1013.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1011mbar - Average pressure in June:
1007.6mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1005.7mbar - Average pressure in August:
1008.5mbar - Average pressure in September:
1012mbar - Average pressure in October:
1017mbar - Average pressure in November:
1020.6mbar - Average pressure in December:
1021.6mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1005.7mbar).
Average wind speed
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average wind speed in January:
7km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8.2km/h - Average wind speed in March:
10.4km/h - Average wind speed in April:
11km/h - Average wind speed in May:
11.1km/h - Average wind speed in June:
12.5km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
13km/h - Average wind speed in August:
11km/h - Average wind speed in September:
9.7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in November:
6.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
6.1km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is July (13km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (6.1km/h).
Average humidity
Sar Chamand, Iran
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (52%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are June and July (27%).
Average rainfall
Sar Chamand, Iran
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (18mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and December (5mm).
Average rainfall days
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
4.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
3.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
3.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
3.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
4.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (9.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (3.3 days).
Average snowfall
Sar Chamand, Iran
The month with the highest snowfall is February (24mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average snowfall days in January:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
2.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (2.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
7h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 7h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Sar Chamand, Iran
- Average sunshine days in January:
23 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
19.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
19.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
21.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
18.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (23.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (15.2 days).
Average UV index
Sar Chamand, Iran
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Sar Chamand, Iran
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 18).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 5).
Average visibility
Sar Chamand, Iran
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).








