Climate and monthly weather forecastTabar, Iran

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Tabar, Iran, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.6°C (27.3°F) and max 4.5°C (40.1°F). Tabar's coldest month, January, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 4.5°C (40.1°F) to a low of -2.6°C (27.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Tabar, Iran, with an average temperature varying between -2.6°C (27.3°F) and 5.4°C (41.7°F). Tabar records an average high-temperature of a still cold 5.4°C (41.7°F) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Tabar, is a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between max 12.1°C (53.8°F) and min 3.5°C (38.3°F). March brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from February's cold 5.4°C (41.7°F) to a fresh 12.1°C (53.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Tabar, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.3°C (46.9°F) and 17.7°C (63.9°F). April shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from March's fresh 12.1°C (53.8°F) to a comfortable 17.7°C (63.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Tabar, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 24.1°C (75.4°F) and 14.7°C (58.5°F). May sees a rise in the average high-temperature, climbing from a refreshing 17.7°C (63.9°F) in April to a warm 24.1°C (75.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Tabar, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F) and an average low of 18.8°C (65.8°F). Tabar in June observes a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from 24.1°C (75.4°F) in May to a still moderately hot 28.8°C (83.8°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a hot summer month in Tabar, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.9°C (69.6°F) and an average high of 31.3°C (88.3°F). July is the warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 31.3°C (88.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 20.9°C (69.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Tabar, Iran, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19°C (66.2°F) and 29.3°C (84.7°F). As July turns into August, the average high-temperatures rest at a moderately hot 29.3°C (84.7°F), showing a minor variation from the prior month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Tabar, Iran, with an average temperature varying between 15.7°C (60.3°F) and 25.2°C (77.4°F). With September's onset, the weather reveals a slight temperature decrease, transitioning from 29.3°C (84.7°F) in August to a still moderately hot 25.2°C (77.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Tabar, Iran, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 18.8°C (65.8°F). With October's onset, the weather shows a temperature decrease, transitioning from a warm 25.2°C (77.4°F) in September to an enjoyable 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Tabar, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average high of 10.7°C (51.3°F). Witnessing a clear drop in November, the average high-temperature declines from October's comfortable 18.8°C (65.8°F) to a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Tabar, Iran, with temperature in the range of an average high of 6.7°C (44.1°F) and an average low of -0.7°C (30.7°F). The average high-temperature shows a slight dip in December, from November's cool 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a frosty 6.7°C (44.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Tabar's January weather reaches an average high of 4.5°C (40.1°F) and an average low of -2.6°C (27.3°F), making it the coldest month.

In Tabar, Iran, during the entire year, the rain falls for 65.3 days and collects up to 188mm (7.4") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Tabar are January through April, November and December.

Throughout the year, in Tabar, there are 19.3 snowfall days, and 370mm (14.57") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the lowest UV index is January, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The most humid month in Tabar, Iran, is February, with an average relative humidity of 65%.

The month with the most snowfall in Tabar, Iran, is February, when snow falls for 5.8 days and typically aggregates up to 166mm (6.54") of snow.

With an average of 6.7h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year.

The month with the most rainfall in Tabar, Iran, is April, when the rain falls for 10.9 days and typically aggregates up to 39mm (1.54") of precipitation.

In Tabar, Iran, snow does not fall in May through October.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

With an average maximum UV index of 7, June is the month with the highest UV index.

The temperatures in Tabar, Iran, reach their highest averages in July, with highs of 31.3°C (88.3°F) and lows of 20.9°C (69.6°F).

With an average relative humidity of 26%, July is the least humid month in Tabar.

August and September are months with the least rain when the rain falls for 1.2 days and typically aggregates up to 1mm (0.04") of rain.

With an average of 12.4h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

With an average of 9h and 36min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Tabar.

Tabar does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0330 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Tabar, Iran

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (31.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (20.9°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (-2.6°C).

Average pressure
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1008.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Tabar, Iran

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is July (12.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (8.1km/h).

Average humidity
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (65%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (26%).

Average rainfall
Tabar, Iran

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (39mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are August and September (1mm).

Average rainfall days
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (10.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (1.2 days).

Average snowfall
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest snowfall is February (166mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tabar, Iran

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 12h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 6h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Tabar, Iran

The month with the most sunshine days is August (28.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (17.2 days).

Average UV index
Tabar, Iran

The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is January (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Tabar, Iran

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 28).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Tabar, Iran

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (9km).