Climate and monthly weather forecastCappella Maggiore, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average temperature varying between 5.7°C (42.3°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). In Cappella Maggiore, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and a low of 0.2°C (32.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Cappella Maggiore, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 7.3°C (45.1°F) and min 1.3°C (34.3°F). As Cappella Maggiore steps into February, the average high-temperature is measured at a chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F), displaying minor differences from January's 5.7°C (42.3°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 11.8°C (53.2°F) and min 4.3°C (39.7°F). As Cappella Maggiore transitions into March, the average high-temperature is observed to slightly rise from a chilly 7.3°C (45.1°F) in February to a cool 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.1°C (46.6°F) and 16.5°C (61.7°F). With the onset of April, Cappella Maggiore observes a minor temperature ascent, with the average high-temperature adjusting from March's cool 11.8°C (53.2°F) to a comfortable 16.5°C (61.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Cappella Maggiore, is another refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.1°C (52°F) and an average high of 19.9°C (67.8°F). With the beginning of May, Cappella Maggiore's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from an enjoyable 16.5°C (61.7°F) in April to a still refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.6°C (58.3°F) and 24.3°C (75.7°F). As May transitions into June, Cappella Maggiore notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 26.3°C (79.3°F) and min 16.2°C (61.2°F). Cappella Maggiore's weather in July, with an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.3°C (79.3°F), subtly shifts from June's 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Cappella Maggiore, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 16.3°C (61.3°F) and 26.8°C (80.2°F). August temperatures tend to peak at an average high of 26.8°C (80.2°F) and dip to a low of 16.3°C (61.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Cappella Maggiore, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.9°C (55.2°F) and 22°C (71.6°F). With September's onset, the weather reveals a slight temperature decrease, transitioning from a moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F) in August to an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.5°C (49.1°F) and 16.8°C (62.2°F). October's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from September's agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) to a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Cappella Maggiore, is another cool month, with an average temperature varying between 5.5°C (41.9°F) and 11.3°C (52.3°F). The transition into November is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from an enjoyable 16.8°C (62.2°F) in October to a fresh 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Cappella Maggiore, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 6.8°C (44.2°F) and min 1.1°C (34°F). As Cappella Maggiore enters December, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the a cool 11.3°C (52.3°F) of November to a chilly 6.8°C (44.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Cappella Maggiore records the coldest temperatures in January, averaging a high of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and a low of 0.2°C (32.4°F).

January is the month with the least rainfall in Cappella Maggiore, Italy. Rain falls for 8.7 days and accumulates 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, in Cappella Maggiore, there are 171.1 rainfall days, and 1042mm (41.02") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

In Cappella Maggiore, Italy, during the entire year, snow falls for 4.7 days and aggregates up to 52mm (2.05") of snow.

January, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Cappella Maggiore, Italy.

April is the least humid month in Cappella Maggiore, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

April through October are months without snowfall in Cappella Maggiore, Italy.

With an average of 15h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Cappella Maggiore, Italy.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Cappella Maggiore, Italy.

With an average of 11.2h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

August stands out as Cappella Maggiore's warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 26.8°C (80.2°F) and a low-temperature of 16.3°C (61.3°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the most humid month in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average relative humidity of 80%.

November is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 12.4 days and accumulates 141mm (5.55") of precipitation.

November has the least sunshine of the year in Cappella Maggiore, with an average of 5.2h of sunshine.

December is the month with the most snowfall in Cappella Maggiore, Italy. Snow falls for 1 days and accumulates 15mm (0.59") of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year in Cappella Maggiore, Italy, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.7°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.2°C).

Average pressure
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is May (1014.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (6km/h).

Average humidity
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (70%).

Average rainfall
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (141mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (43mm).

Average rainfall days
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The months with the highest number of rainy days are June and July (20.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (8 days).

Average snowfall
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the highest snowfall is December (15mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (1.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 5h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is December (21.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (5.3 days).

Average UV index
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 46).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).

Average visibility
Cappella Maggiore, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are June, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, September, October, November and December (9km).