Climate and monthly weather forecastCavallermaggiore, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, is a wintry winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.8°C (42.4°F) and an average low of -1.8°C (28.8°F). January, having an average high-temperature of 5.8°C (42.4°F) and an average low-temperature of -1.8°C (28.8°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of -1.7°C (28.9°F) and an average high of 6.3°C (43.3°F). The high-temperature average in February for Cavallermaggiore is a chilly 6.3°C (43.3°F), staying closely aligned with January's conditions. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Cavallermaggiore, is a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average high of 11.1°C (52°F). Cavallermaggiore's transition into March brings a slight rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 6.3°C (43.3°F) in February to a cool 11.1°C (52°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.5°C (59.9°F) and 5.6°C (42.1°F). Cavallermaggiore observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of April, adjusting from March's cool 11.1°C (52°F) to a mild 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Cavallermaggiore, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19°C (66.2°F) and 8°C (46.4°F). May's onset brings a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 15.5°C (59.9°F) in April to a still refreshing 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.2°C (54°F) and max 24°C (75.2°F). Cavallermaggiore's weather in June shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving up from May's comfortable 19°C (66.2°F) to a warm 24°C (75.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between min 14.7°C (58.5°F) and max 27.1°C (80.8°F). July signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a moderately hot 24°C (75.2°F) in June to a still warm 27.1°C (80.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Cavallermaggiore, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.2°C (81°F) and an average low of 14.8°C (58.6°F). Cavallermaggiore's warmest weather arrives in August, when temperatures average a high of 27.2°C (81°F) and a low of 14.8°C (58.6°F). During August, the heat index is estimated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.8°C (51.4°F) and an average high of 22.2°C (72°F). The average high-temperature drops in September, from August's moderately hot 27.2°C (81°F) to an agreeable 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Cavallermaggiore, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.3°C (45.1°F) and an average high of 16.8°C (62.2°F). A shift in Cavallermaggiore's weather is observed as September turns into October, with the average high temperature reducing from a pleasant 22.2°C (72°F) to a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Cavallermaggiore, is another cool month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.8°C (51.4°F) and an average low of 3.1°C (37.6°F). November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) in October to a cool 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Cavallermaggiore, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.2°C (45°F) and an average low of 0.1°C (32.2°F). December heralds a minor drop in average high-temperature, sliding from November's fresh 10.8°C (51.4°F) to a chilly 7.2°C (45°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Cavallermaggiore experiences its average lowest temperatures in January, reaching a peak of 5.8°C (42.4°F) and a minimum of -1.8°C (28.8°F).

January is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 5.2 days and accumulates 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

In Cavallermaggiore, during the entire year, the rain falls for 132 days and collects up to 633mm (24.92") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March, October through December.

In Cavallermaggiore, during the entire year, snow falls for 18.1 days and aggregates up to 514mm (20.24") of snow.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February and November, with an average relative humidity of 75%, are most humid months.

The month with the most snowfall in Cavallermaggiore is February, when snow falls for 5.8 days and typically aggregates up to 167mm (6.57") of snow.

In Cavallermaggiore, snow does not fall in April through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 30min of daylight.

The months with the most sunshine are June through August, with an average of 11.6h of sunshine.

The month with the highest UV index is July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

Cavallermaggiore's August weather, with an average high temperature of 27.2°C (81°F) and an average low temperature of 14.8°C (58.6°F), tends to be the warmest of the year.

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 66%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 11.4 days and typically aggregates up to 127mm (5") of precipitation.

With an average of 6h of sunshine, November has the least sunshine of the year.

December has the shortest days of the year in Cavallermaggiore, with an average of 8h and 54min of daylight.

Average temperature
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.8°C).

Average pressure
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1014.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (7.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (5.9km/h).

Average humidity
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and November (75%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (66%).

Average rainfall
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (127mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.2 days).

Average snowfall
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the highest snowfall is February (167mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The months with the most sunshine are June, July and August (Average sunshine: 11h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is January (21.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 34).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 17).

Average visibility
Cavallermaggiore, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are June, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, September, October, November and December (9km).