Climate and monthly weather forecastMenfi, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Menfi, Italy, is a moderate winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 13.6°C (56.5°F) and min 8.6°C (47.5°F). In Menfi, the month of January is known for its lowest average temperatures, reaching a high of 13.6°C (56.5°F) and a low of 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another refreshing month in Menfi, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.1°C (46.6°F) and an average high of 13.7°C (56.7°F). The arrival of February sees a recorded average high-temperature of a still moderate 13.7°C (56.7°F), showing little divergence from the previous month's conditions. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is still a mild month in Menfi, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.4°C (48.9°F) and max 15.7°C (60.3°F). Menfi experiences an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 15.7°C (60.3°F) in March, subtly different from February's 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Menfi, Italy, is an enjoyable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 11.8°C (53.2°F) and 18.6°C (65.5°F). Menfi starts April with an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Menfi, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.9°C (58.8°F) and an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F). Menfi in May denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F) in April to a pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Menfi, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19.3°C (66.7°F) and an average high of 27.2°C (81°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from a pleasant 22.3°C (72.1°F) in May to a warm 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a hot summer month in Menfi, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average high of 30.6°C (87.1°F). As July sets, the average high-temperature shows a slight increase, moving up from a warm 27.2°C (81°F) in June to a tropical 30.6°C (87.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another tropical month in Menfi, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.2°C (88.2°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). Menfi's temperatures tend to reach their peak averages in August, with a high of 31.2°C (88.2°F) and a low of 23.3°C (73.9°F). August's heat index is evaluated at a sweltering 35°C (95°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Menfi, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.1°C (70°F) and max 26.9°C (80.4°F). September reveals a small adjustment in temperature, transitioning from an average high of a tropical 31.2°C (88.2°F) in August to a moderately hot 26.9°C (80.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Menfi, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and an average low of 18°C (64.4°F). The shift from September to October coincides with a small decrease in the average high-temperature, down to a still moderately hot 23.1°C (73.6°F) from 26.9°C (80.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Menfi, Italy, with an average temperature varying between 18.7°C (65.7°F) and 14°C (57.2°F). The arrival of November suggests a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 23.1°C (73.6°F) in October to a refreshing 18.7°C (65.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Menfi, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.2°C (50.4°F) and max 15.1°C (59.2°F). December brings a slight decrease in temperature, down from a comfortable 18.7°C (65.7°F) in November to a still refreshing 15.1°C (59.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Menfi records the coldest temperatures in January, averaging a high of 13.6°C (56.5°F) and a low of 8.6°C (47.5°F).

With an average relative humidity of 77%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, in Menfi, Italy, there are 101.9 rainfall days, and 319mm (12.56") of precipitation is accumulated.

With an average of 6h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year in Menfi, Italy.

With an average maximum UV index of 3, January is the month with the lowest UV index.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

The least humid month in Menfi, Italy, is July, with an average relative humidity of 55%.

July is the month with the least rainfall in Menfi. Rain falls for 1.6 days and accumulates 1mm (0.04") of precipitation.

With an average of 12.1h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Menfi, Italy.

In Menfi, Italy, the average highest temperatures are observed in August, with a high of 31.2°C (88.2°F) and a low of 23.3°C (73.9°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Menfi, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall in Menfi is November, when the rain falls for 10.3 days and typically aggregates up to 65mm (2.56") of precipitation.

December has the shortest days of the year in Menfi, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

Average temperature
Menfi, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (31.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (13.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (23.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (8.1°C).

Average pressure
Menfi, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1014.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Menfi, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (12.1km/h).

Average humidity
Menfi, Italy

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (77%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (55%).

Average rainfall
Menfi, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (65mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (1mm).

Average rainfall days
Menfi, Italy

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (14.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (1.6 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menfi, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Menfi, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is August (28.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (12.3 days).

Average UV index
Menfi, Italy

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is January (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Menfi, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 36).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Menfi, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).