Climate and monthly weather forecastMontagnareale, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Montagnareale, Italy, is another fresh winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.5°C (47.3°F) and an average high of 11.9°C (53.4°F). January is the month when Montagnareale sees the lowest average temperatures, with a high of 11.9°C (53.4°F) and a low of 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cool month in Montagnareale, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average high of 12.1°C (53.8°F) and an average low of 8.3°C (46.9°F). The transition from January to February brings an average high-temperature of a still fresh 12.1°C (53.8°F), barely different from January's 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Montagnareale, is a mild month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.7°C (56.7°F) and an average low of 9.3°C (48.7°F). The transition from February to March sees average high-temperatures adjusting to a mild 13.7°C (56.7°F), from a not significantly different 12.1°C (53.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Montagnareale, Italy, is a comfortable spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.3°C (61.3°F) and 11.6°C (52.9°F). The shift to April signals an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 16.3°C (61.3°F), subtly varied from March's 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another comfortable month in Montagnareale, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.3°C (66.7°F) and min 14.3°C (57.7°F). The shift from April to May introduces a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, moving from 16.3°C (61.3°F) to a still comfortable 19.3°C (66.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Montagnareale, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.7°C (74.7°F) and min 18.4°C (65.1°F). As May gives way to June, the average high-temperature displays a slight ascent, adjusting from a refreshing 19.3°C (66.7°F) to a warm 23.7°C (74.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Montagnareale, Italy, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.8°C (80.2°F) and an average low of 21.3°C (70.3°F). With the onset of July, the average high-temperature subtly transitions from 23.7°C (74.7°F) in June to a still moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Montagnareale, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 27.3°C (81.1°F) and 22.2°C (72°F). August is the month when Montagnareale experiences its warmest temperatures, averaging a high of 27.3°C (81.1°F) and a low of 22.2°C (72°F). The heat index for August is calculated to be 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Montagnareale, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19.6°C (67.3°F) and an average high of 24.3°C (75.7°F). The transition into September involves a small decrease in the average high-temperature, dipping slightly from a warm 27.3°C (81.1°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in Montagnareale, Italy, with an average temperature varying between 17.3°C (63.1°F) and 20.9°C (69.6°F). October's arrival coincides with a soft drop in the average high-temperature, subtly decreasing from September's warm 24.3°C (75.7°F) to a pleasant 20.9°C (69.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Montagnareale, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.2°C (63°F) and min 13.6°C (56.5°F). November's onset corresponds with a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, slightly moving from an agreeable 20.9°C (69.6°F) in October to a refreshing 17.2°C (63°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Montagnareale, is still a mild month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°C (56.3°F) and 10°C (50°F). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in December, moving from a comfortable 17.2°C (63°F) in November to a still refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January stands out as Montagnareale's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 11.9°C (53.4°F) and a low-temperature of 8.5°C (47.3°F).

In Montagnareale, Italy, during the entire year, the rain falls for 141.9 days and collects up to 472mm (18.58") of precipitation.

The only month with snowfall is January.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 0.1 days and typically aggregates up to 1mm (0.04") of snow.

In Montagnareale, during the entire year, snow falls for 0.1 days and aggregates up to 1mm (0.04") of snow.

The months with the least sunshine are January and February, with an average of 6.4h of sunshine.

In Montagnareale, Italy, snow does not fall in February through December.

February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3, are months with the lowest UV index.

The months with the least rainfall in Montagnareale are June and July Rain falls for 7.7 days and accumulates 17mm (0.67") of rain.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 48min of daylight.

The months with the most sunshine are June and July, with an average of 12.1h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

July is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 67%.

August brings the highest temperatures in Montagnareale, with an average high of 27.3°C (81.1°F) and an average low of 22.2°C (72°F).

October is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 15.6 days and accumulates 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

Average temperature
Montagnareale, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (11.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (22.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (8.3°C).

Average pressure
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1014.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Montagnareale, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (16.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.6km/h).

Average humidity
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (77%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (67%).

Average rainfall
Montagnareale, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is October (71mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are June and July (17mm).

Average rainfall days
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the highest number of rainy days is October (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (5 days).

Average snowfall
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the highest snowfall is January (1mm).
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is July (24.2 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are September and October (12.9 days).

Average UV index
Montagnareale, Italy

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are February and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Montagnareale, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 33).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 7).

Average visibility
Montagnareale, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).