Climate and monthly weather forecastMontemaggiore Belsito, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, is a cool winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 12.2°C (54°F) and min 7.8°C (46°F). The coldest temperatures occur during January, when averages reach a peak of 12.2°C (54°F) and a low of 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cool month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.4°C (45.3°F) and max 12.3°C (54.1°F). Montemaggiore Belsito records an average high-temperature of a still cool 12.3°C (54.1°F) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a refreshing month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). The transition from February to March brings an average high-temperature of a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F), barely different from February's 12.3°C (54.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.7°C (51.3°F) and 16.9°C (62.4°F). During April, Montemaggiore Belsito observes a subtle ascent to a comfortable 16.9°C (62.4°F) from March's 14.3°C (57.7°F) in the average high-temperature. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another comfortable month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 19.9°C (67.8°F). May showcases a minor temperature ascent, adjusting from April's refreshing 16.9°C (62.4°F) to a still comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.3°C (75.7°F) and min 17.8°C (64°F). Montemaggiore Belsito's transition into June is noticed by a slight rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F) in May to a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.9°C (82.2°F) and an average low of 20.8°C (69.4°F). As June transitions into July, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from 24.3°C (75.7°F) to a still moderately hot 27.9°C (82.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.3°C (82.9°F) and 21.7°C (71.1°F). In Montemaggiore Belsito, the month of August registers the highest temperatures, averaging 28.3°C (82.9°F) at the peak and 21.7°C (71.1°F) at the lowest. During August, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 30°C (86°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Montemaggiore Belsito, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.7°C (67.5°F) and 24.6°C (76.3°F). The onset of September aligns with a soft reduction in the average high-temperature, gently falling from a warm 28.3°C (82.9°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.5°C (70.7°F) and 17.1°C (62.8°F). The transition into October subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to an agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F) from September's moderately hot 24.6°C (76.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another comfortable month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°C (56.3°F) and 17.5°C (63.5°F). As Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, enters November, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F) of October to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.5°C (56.3°F) and an average low of 9.7°C (49.5°F). Start of December brings a slight shift in the average high-temperature, dipping a bit from November's comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F) to a mild 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With its average high temperature of 12.2°C (54°F) and a low of 7.8°C (46°F), January is regarded as the coldest month in Montemaggiore Belsito.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, January is the most humid month in Montemaggiore Belsito.

January is the month with the most rainfall in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy. Rain falls for 15 days and accumulates 50mm (1.97") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, in Montemaggiore Belsito, there are 121.2 rainfall days, and 368mm (14.49") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, are January and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, is January, when snow falls for 0.2 days and typically aggregates up to 4mm (0.16") of snow.

In Montemaggiore Belsito, during the entire year, snow falls for 0.4 days and aggregates up to 6mm (0.24") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine in Montemaggiore Belsito is January, with an average of 6h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, are January, February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

In Montemaggiore Belsito, snow does not fall in February through November.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

The months with the lowest humidity in Montemaggiore Belsito are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 64%.

The month with the least rainfall in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, is July, when the rain falls for 3.1 days and typically collects 6mm (0.24") of precipitation.

With an average of 12.1h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Montemaggiore Belsito.

Montemaggiore Belsito's August weather, with an average high temperature of 28.3°C (82.9°F) and an average low temperature of 21.7°C (71.1°F), tends to be the warmest of the year.

The month with the highest UV index is August, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year in Montemaggiore Belsito, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

Average temperature
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (28.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (12.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (21.7°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (7.4°C).

Average pressure
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1014.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (15km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.3km/h).

Average humidity
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (76%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (64%).

Average rainfall
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (50mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (6mm).

Average rainfall days
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (15 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (3.1 days).

Average snowfall
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the highest snowfall is January (4mm).
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and December (0.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is July (27.4 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are January and February (12.7 days).

Average UV index
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the highest UV index is August (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 36).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 6).

Average visibility
Montemaggiore Belsito, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).