Climate and monthly weather forecastMonteveglio, Italy

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a frosty winter month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.3°C (34.3°F) and max 7.1°C (44.8°F). January, recording an average high temperature of 7.1°C (44.8°F) and a low temperature of 1.3°C (34.3°F), is Monteveglio's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Monteveglio, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average high of 9.1°C (48.4°F). The arrival of February records an average high-temperature of a still chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F), closely related to the 7.1°C (44.8°F) observed in January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a moderate month in Monteveglio, Italy, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and an average high of 14°C (57.2°F). The arrival of March introduces a minor uplift in high-temperatures, adjusting from a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F) in February to a moderate 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature varying between 8.4°C (47.1°F) and 18.6°C (65.5°F). In Monteveglio, the average high-temperature in April slightly rises, from a mild 14°C (57.2°F) in March, to a still refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.3°C (72.1°F) and min 11.3°C (52.3°F). The arrival of May witnesses a small shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F) in April to an agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.6°C (81.7°F) and min 15.7°C (60.3°F). June's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from May's agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F) to a warm 27.6°C (81.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Monteveglio, Italy, is a hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 18.5°C (65.3°F) and 31.1°C (88°F). As July arrives, Monteveglio's weather shows a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from June's warm 27.6°C (81.7°F) to a tropical 31.1°C (88°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Monteveglio, is another hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.3°C (88.3°F) and 18.6°C (65.5°F). August brings the highest temperatures, with an average high of 31.3°C (88.3°F) and an average low of 18.6°C (65.5°F). The heat index in August is computed to be a torrid 35°C (95°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature ranging between max 25.3°C (77.5°F) and min 14.9°C (58.8°F). Monteveglio's transition into September involves a shift in temperature, receding from a hot 31.3°C (88.3°F) in August to a warm 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Monteveglio, Italy, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.1°C (52°F) and max 19.5°C (67.1°F). The start of October involves a temperature drop, moving from a moderately hot 25.3°C (77.5°F) in September to a refreshing 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Monteveglio, Italy, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.4°C (56.1°F) and 6.9°C (44.4°F). Monteveglio experiences a temperature shift at the start of November, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in October to a still refreshing 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Monteveglio, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.6°C (36.7°F) and 8.1°C (46.6°F). December is characterized by a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F) in November to a chilly 8.1°C (46.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, recording an average high temperature of 7.1°C (44.8°F) and a low temperature of 1.3°C (34.3°F), is Monteveglio's coldest month.

The month with the least rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 8.2 days and typically collects 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

In Monteveglio, during the entire year, the rain falls for 128.5 days and collects up to 464mm (18.27") of precipitation.

January through March and December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 4.5 snowfall days, and 86mm (3.39") of snow is accumulated.

January, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 1.4 days and typically aggregates up to 32mm (1.26") of snow.

With an average of 5.3h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year.

In Monteveglio, snow does not fall in April through November.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 30min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

In Monteveglio, August is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 31.3°C (88.3°F) and a low of 18.6°C (65.5°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 58%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 82%.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 10.9 days and typically aggregates up to 60mm (2.36") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 54min of daylight.

Average temperature
Monteveglio, Italy

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (31.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (7.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (18.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.3°C).

Average pressure
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1018.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1013.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Monteveglio, Italy

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (6.5km/h).

Average humidity
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (58%).

Average rainfall
Monteveglio, Italy

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (60mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.2 days).

Average snowfall
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest snowfall is February (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (1.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the most sunshine days is January (20.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.5 days).

Average UV index
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monteveglio, Italy

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 44).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 16).

Average visibility
Monteveglio, Italy

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, October, November and December (9km).