Climate and monthly weather forecastAntohabato, Madagascar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Antohabato, Madagascar, is another hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.5°C (88.7°F) and 25.8°C (78.4°F). The warmest month is January, with an average high-temperature of 31.5°C (88.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 25.8°C (78.4°F). January's mean heat index is evaluated at a very hot 39°C (102.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the summer, February, is also a hot month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.3°C (77.5°F) and max 31.4°C (88.5°F). Transitioning into February, Antohabato records an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.4°C (88.5°F), almost identical to January's 31.5°C (88.7°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Antohabato, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 24.8°C (76.6°F) and 31.1°C (88°F). The average high-temperature during March is a still tropical 31.1°C (88°F), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is a hot autumn month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.4°C (74.1°F) and max 30.1°C (86.2°F). In April, Antohabato experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 31.1°C (88°F) in March to a still hot 30.1°C (86.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Antohabato, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.1°C (82.6°F) and min 21.3°C (70.3°F). Antohabato experiences a minor change to a moderately hot 28.1°C (82.6°F) in average high-temperature during May, closely reflecting April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is also a moderately hot month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.2°C (68.4°F) and an average high of 26.7°C (80.1°F). Antohabato's weather in June, with an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.7°C (80.1°F), subtly shifts from May's 28.1°C (82.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm winter month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.8°C (65.8°F) and 25.8°C (78.4°F). Antohabato's coldest weather arrives in July, when temperatures average a high of 25.8°C (78.4°F) and a low of 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another warm month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.8°C (80.2°F) and 19.6°C (67.3°F). Antohabato's August average high-temperature settles at a still warm 26.8°C (80.2°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the spring in Antohabato, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.7°C (69.3°F) and an average high of 28.7°C (83.7°F). The high-temperature average in September for Antohabato is a still warm 28.7°C (83.7°F), staying closely aligned with August's conditions. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Antohabato, Madagascar, is another warm spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.6°C (85.3°F) and 22.5°C (72.5°F). A minimal variation is noted in Antohabato's average high-temperature at the onset of October, reaching a still warm 29.6°C (85.3°F) from September's 28.7°C (83.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is a tropical month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.5°C (86.9°F) and min 23.5°C (74.3°F). Antohabato observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between October's 29.6°C (85.3°F) and November's 30.5°C (86.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a hot month in Antohabato, Madagascar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.2°C (88.2°F) and 24.8°C (76.6°F). The onset of December brings with it an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.2°C (88.2°F), showing a negligible variation from the month before. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January temperatures in Antohabato tend to peak at an average high of 31.5°C (88.7°F) and dip to a low of 25.8°C (78.4°F).

The month with the most rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 20 days and typically aggregates up to 89mm (3.5") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, there are 93.8 rainfall days, and 297mm (11.69") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the highest UV index are January through March, September through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

February and March, with an average relative humidity of 70%, are most humid months.

The months with the lowest UV index are April through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average of 10h and 42min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year.

In Antohabato, July records the average lowest temperatures, peaking at 25.8°C (78.4°F) and reaching a low of 18.8°C (65.8°F).

The months with the lowest humidity are July and September, with an average relative humidity of 62%.

The months with the least rainfall in Antohabato are July and August Rain falls for 3.1 days and accumulates 3mm (0.12") of rain.

The month with the least sunshine in Antohabato is August, with an average of 7.5h of sunshine.

The months with the most sunshine are October and November, with an average of 12h of sunshine.

With an average of 13h and 36min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Antohabato does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). EAT timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Antohabato, Madagascar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (31.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (25.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is January (25.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (18.8°C).

Average pressure
Antohabato, Madagascar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1020.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is January (1009.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Antohabato, Madagascar

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is November (19km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are March and May (15.6km/h).

Average humidity
Antohabato, Madagascar

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and March (70%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and September (62%).

Average rainfall
Antohabato, Madagascar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (89mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and August (3mm).

Average rainfall days
Antohabato, Madagascar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (20 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (1.3 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Antohabato, Madagascar

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 13h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are October and November (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 7h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Antohabato, Madagascar

The month with the most sunshine days is August (28 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (9.5 days).

Average UV index
Antohabato, Madagascar

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are April, May, June, July and August (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Antohabato, Madagascar

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 26).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 7).

Average visibility
Antohabato, Madagascar

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).