Climate and monthly weather forecastAntseza, Madagascar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Antseza, Madagascar, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.2°C (77.4°F) and max 29.9°C (85.8°F). January begins with an average high-temperature of a warm 29.9°C (85.8°F), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Antseza, is a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.3°C (86.5°F) and 25.2°C (77.4°F). The arrival of February marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a hot 30.3°C (86.5°F) from January's 29.9°C (85.8°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is still a tropical month in Antseza, Madagascar, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.6°C (87.1°F) and min 24.9°C (76.8°F). The transition from February to March brings an average high-temperature of a still hot 30.6°C (87.1°F), barely different from February's 30.3°C (86.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, in Antseza, Madagascar, is a hot autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 24.3°C (75.7°F) and an average high of 30.8°C (87.4°F). Antseza marks the onset of April with an average high-temperature of a still tropical 30.8°C (87.4°F), subtly divergent from March's 30.6°C (87.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Antseza, is also a hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and an average high of 30.3°C (86.5°F). Antseza registers an average high-temperature of a still hot 30.3°C (86.5°F) at the commencement of May, closely related to the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a warm month in Antseza, Madagascar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.3°C (70.3°F) and an average high of 29.3°C (84.7°F). The shift into June uncovers an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 29.3°C (84.7°F), subtly different from the previous month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Antseza, Madagascar, with an average temperature varying between 28.8°C (83.8°F) and 20.3°C (68.5°F). Antseza notes the coldest temperatures in July, with a high average of 28.8°C (83.8°F) and a low of 20.3°C (68.5°F). For most parts of July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Antseza, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.6°C (69.1°F) and an average high of 29.8°C (85.6°F). Antseza's weather in August indicates an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.8°C (85.6°F), nearly consistent with the 28.8°C (83.8°F) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is a tropical month in Antseza, Madagascar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.5°C (70.7°F) and 30.9°C (87.6°F). The advent of September sees the average high-temperature at a tropical 30.9°C (87.6°F), subtly shifted from August's 29.8°C (85.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Antseza, Madagascar, is another hot spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.9°C (75°F) and 31.6°C (88.9°F). October is marked by an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.6°C (88.9°F), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Antseza, is another hot month, with an average temperature varying between 25.5°C (77.9°F) and 31.7°C (89.1°F). Antseza's temperatures peak on average in November, reaching 31.7°C (89.1°F) at their highest and 25.5°C (77.9°F) at their lowest. For November, the heat index is evaluated at a fiery hot 39°C (102.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is also a hot month in Antseza, Madagascar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.3°C (88.3°F) and 25.8°C (78.4°F). Antseza notes an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.3°C (88.3°F) in December, hardly diverging from November. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The months with the highest humidity are January and February, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

January is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 27.6 days and accumulates 254mm (10") of precipitation.

In Antseza, during the entire year, the rain falls for 161.5 days and collects up to 817mm (32.17") of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index are January through May, August through December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

The months with the least sunshine are April and August, with an average of 7.5h of sunshine.

With an average of 11h and 12min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the lowest UV index.

With average high and low temperatures of 28.8°C (83.8°F) and 20.3°C (68.5°F) respectively, July is Antseza's coldest month.

July is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 1.8 days and accumulates 2mm (0.08") of precipitation.

August and September, with an average relative humidity of 58%, are the least humid months in Antseza.

Antseza experiences its highest temperatures in November, with an average peak of 31.7°C (89.1°F) and a low of 25.5°C (77.9°F).

With an average of 11.3h of sunshine, November has the most sunshine of the year.

The month with the longest days is December, with an average of 13h and 6min of daylight.

Antseza does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). EAT timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Antseza, Madagascar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is November (31.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (28.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is December (25.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (20.3°C).

Average pressure
Antseza, Madagascar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1017.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is February (1009.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Antseza, Madagascar

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is July (14.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is March (10.2km/h).

Average humidity
Antseza, Madagascar

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are August and September (58%).

Average rainfall
Antseza, Madagascar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (254mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (2mm).

Average rainfall days
Antseza, Madagascar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (27.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (1.8 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Antseza, Madagascar

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 13h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 11h and 18min).
The months with the least sunshine are April and August (Average sunshine: 7h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Antseza, Madagascar

The month with the most sunshine days is July (28.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (3.3 days).

Average UV index
Antseza, Madagascar

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Antseza, Madagascar

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 45).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 12).

Average visibility
Antseza, Madagascar

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (9km).