Climate and monthly weather forecastMachanbaw, Myanmar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another enjoyable winter month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.4°C (65.1°F) and min 4.5°C (40.1°F). Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 18.4°C (65.1°F) and lows at 4.5°C (40.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Machanbaw, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.4°C (68.7°F) and min 6.8°C (44.2°F). February observes an average high-temperature of an agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F), marking an insignificant difference from January's 18.4°C (65.1°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a moderately hot month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.8°C (49.6°F) and max 23.3°C (73.9°F). Transitioning into March, Machanbaw experiences an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is another warm spring month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.6°C (78.1°F) and 13.1°C (55.6°F). The transition into April shows a subtle variation to a still warm 25.6°C (78.1°F) from March's 23.3°C (73.9°F) in the average high-temperature. Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Machanbaw, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.6°C (60.1°F) and 27.2°C (81°F). Machanbaw observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between April's 25.6°C (78.1°F) and May's 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Machanbaw, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 18°C (64.4°F) and max 26.2°C (79.2°F). The beginning of June reveals an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.2°C (79.2°F), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 18.4°C (65.1°F) and max 25.5°C (77.9°F). In Machanbaw, July's average high-temperature stands at a still warm 25.5°C (77.9°F), closely related to the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Machanbaw, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 27.8°C (82°F) and 18.3°C (64.9°F). Machanbaw's August weather reaches an average high of 27.8°C (82°F) and an average low of 18.3°C (64.9°F), making it the warmest month. The heat index value during August is evaluated at a tropical 32°C (89.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Machanbaw, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.5°C (79.7°F) and an average low of 17.1°C (62.8°F). The advent of September signifies a minor shift to an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.5°C (79.7°F), aligning closely with August. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Machanbaw, Myanmar, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.3°C (77.5°F) and 13.1°C (55.6°F). October denotes a minimal variation in the average high-temperature to a still moderately hot 25.3°C (77.5°F) from September's 26.5°C (79.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an agreeable month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 22.5°C (72.5°F) and 8.5°C (47.3°F). Machanbaw's weather in November indicates an average high-temperature of an agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F), nearly consistent with the 25.3°C (77.5°F) of October. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a comfortable month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 5.2°C (41.4°F) and 19.4°C (66.9°F). A subtle shift in Machanbaw's weather is observed as November turns into December, with the average high temperature reducing from an agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F) to an enjoyable 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 18.4°C (65.1°F) and an average low-temperature of 4.5°C (40.1°F), holds the record as the coldest month.

January is the least humid month in Machanbaw, Myanmar, with an average relative humidity of 58%.

Throughout the year, in Machanbaw, Myanmar, there are 224.7 rainfall days, and 1659mm (65.31") of precipitation is accumulated.

January, February, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 4, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most sunshine is May, with an average of 10.7h of sunshine.

The month with the longest days in Machanbaw, Myanmar, is June, with an average of 13h and 48min of daylight.

The most humid month is July, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 29.8 days and accumulates 384mm (15.12") of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index in Machanbaw are July and August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The month of August sees the average highest temperatures, reaching 27.8°C (82°F) at the peak and 18.3°C (64.9°F) at the low.

The month with the least sunshine is September, with an average of 7.2h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Machanbaw is December, when the rain falls for 4.5 days and typically collects 10mm (0.39") of precipitation.

With an average of 10h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Machanbaw, Myanmar.

Machanbaw does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0630 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (18.4°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (18.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (4.5°C).

Average pressure
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1018.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1007mbar).

Average wind speed
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January, February and March (5.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (3.3km/h).

Average humidity
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the highest relative humidity is July (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (58%).

Average rainfall
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (384mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (10mm).

Average rainfall days
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (29.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (4.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 7h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the most sunshine days is December (25.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (0.3 days).

Average UV index
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 13).

Average visibility
Machanbaw, Myanmar

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are June, July, August and September (8km).