Climate and monthly weather forecastPatam, Myanmar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another refreshing winter month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.2°C (29.8°F) and 13°C (55.4°F). January, having an average high-temperature of 13°C (55.4°F) and an average low-temperature of -1.2°C (29.8°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another refreshing month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 0.4°C (32.7°F) and 15.4°C (59.7°F). The ushering in of February brings an average high-temperature of a still moderate 15.4°C (59.7°F), closely mirroring the 13°C (55.4°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is an enjoyable month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.8°C (38.8°F) and max 17.7°C (63.9°F). Patam experiences an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.7°C (63.9°F) in March, marking an insignificant shift from 15.4°C (59.7°F) in February. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Patam, Myanmar, is another refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 19.9°C (67.8°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). April's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to a still refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) from March's 17.7°C (63.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Patam, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.5°C (70.7°F) and an average low of 10°C (50°F). With the onset of May, the average high-temperature stands at a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F), closely aligned with April's 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a pleasant month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.4°C (56.1°F) and max 20.8°C (69.4°F). June's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 20.8°C (69.4°F), slightly deviating from May's 21.5°C (70.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Patam, Myanmar, is another pleasant summer month, with an average temperature varying between 20.2°C (68.4°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). Patam, Myanmar, observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between June's 20.8°C (69.4°F) and July's 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another pleasant month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13°C (55.4°F) and 21.6°C (70.9°F). Patam, Myanmar, reaches its highest average temperatures in August, measuring 21.6°C (70.9°F) at the peak and 13°C (55.4°F) at the lowest. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Patam, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.2°C (54°F) and an average high of 20.2°C (68.4°F). September brings a marginal elevation to a still agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F) from August's 21.6°C (70.9°F) in Patam's average high-temperatures. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Patam, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.6°C (45.7°F) and max 18.5°C (65.3°F). October welcomes an average high-temperature of a comfortable 18.5°C (65.3°F), not much different from the preceding month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Patam, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.5°C (36.5°F) and an average high of 16.5°C (61.7°F). As October transitions into November, the average high-temperature rests at a still refreshing 16.5°C (61.7°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Patam, is also a moderate month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14°C (57.2°F) and an average low of -0.5°C (31.1°F). Patam starts December with an average high-temperature of a moderate 14°C (57.2°F), a minor shift from November's 16.5°C (61.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Patam's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 13°C (55.4°F) and lows of -1.2°C (29.8°F).

Throughout the year, there are 204.7 rainfall days, and 1095mm (43.11") of precipitation is accumulated.

In Patam, snow does not fall in January through November.

In Patam, during the entire year, snow aggregates up to 1mm (0.04").

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February and March, with an average relative humidity of 62%, are the least humid months.

The months with the highest UV index are March through September, with an average maximum UV index of 4.

With an average of 9.9h of sunshine, May has the most sunshine of the year.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 13h and 48min of daylight.

With an average relative humidity of 91%, July is the most humid month.

The month with the most rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 29.8 days and typically aggregates up to 233mm (9.17") of precipitation.

July has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 6.5h of sunshine.

The temperatures reach their highest averages in August, with highs of 21.6°C (70.9°F) and lows of 13°C (55.4°F).

The month with the least rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 6.7 days and typically collects 13mm (0.51") of precipitation.

The only month with snowfall is December.

December is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 0.1 days and accumulates 1mm (0.04") of snow.

With an average of 10h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Patam does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0630 timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Patam, Myanmar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (21.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (13°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (13.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-1.2°C).

Average pressure
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1017.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1006.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Patam, Myanmar

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4.6km/h).

Average humidity
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the highest relative humidity is July (91%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are February and March (62%).

Average rainfall
Patam, Myanmar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (233mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (13mm).

Average rainfall days
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (29.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (4.8 days).

Average snowfall
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the highest snowfall is December (1mm).
The months with the least snowfall are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 6h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the most sunshine days is December (24.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (0.8 days).

Average UV index
Patam, Myanmar

The months with the highest UV index are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (UV index 4).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Patam, Myanmar

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 14).

Average visibility
Patam, Myanmar

The months with the highest visibility are February and March (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are June, July, August and September (6km).