Climate and monthly weather forecastPauk, Myanmar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another pleasant winter month in Pauk, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.4°C (47.1°F) and max 22.8°C (73°F). Welcoming January, Pauk notes an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 22.8°C (73°F), nearly consistent with December's 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a warm month in Pauk, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.8°C (80.2°F) and 11.7°C (53.1°F). With the onset of February, the average high-temperature subtly transitions from a pleasant 22.8°C (73°F) in January to a moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a tropical month in Pauk, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.3°C (61.3°F) and an average high of 30.2°C (86.4°F). The start of March signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F) in February to a hot 30.2°C (86.4°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is a hot spring month in Pauk, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.8°C (89.2°F) and 19.3°C (66.7°F). April, marked by an average high-temperature of 31.8°C (89.2°F) and a low-temperature of 19.3°C (66.7°F), is the warmest month. The heat index value during April is evaluated at a hot 34°C (93.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another tropical month in Pauk, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.3°C (68.5°F) and an average high of 30.6°C (87.1°F). As April turns into May, the average high-temperatures rest at a still hot 30.6°C (87.1°F), showing a minor variation from the prior month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Pauk, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 20.3°C (68.5°F) and 27.2°C (81°F). The transition to June results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a tropical 30.6°C (87.1°F) in May to a moderately hot 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Pauk, Myanmar, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 25.5°C (77.9°F) and 20.1°C (68.2°F). The transition into July is marked with an average high-temperature of a still warm 25.5°C (77.9°F), showing an insignificant shift from June's 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Pauk, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 19.8°C (67.6°F) and 25.4°C (77.7°F). At the onset of August, Pauk records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 25.4°C (77.7°F), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Pauk, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.7°C (78.3°F) and 19.1°C (66.4°F). Pauk experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 25.7°C (78.3°F) with the onset of September, subtly varied from August's 25.4°C (77.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Pauk, Myanmar, is a moderately hot autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.5°C (61.7°F) and an average high of 24.7°C (76.5°F). An average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 24.7°C (76.5°F) marks October, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Pauk, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.3°C (54.1°F) and max 24.2°C (75.6°F). Pauk, Myanmar, signifies an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F) in November, closely mirroring the 24.7°C (76.5°F) of October. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Pauk, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.5°C (72.5°F) and min 9°C (48.2°F). Pauk's coldest weather arrives in December, when temperatures average a high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and a low of 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Pauk, during the entire year, the rain falls for 204.9 days and collects up to 1608mm (63.31") of precipitation.

The month with the least rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 1.1 days and typically collects 2mm (0.08") of precipitation.

With an average relative humidity of 40%, March is the least humid month.

Pauk's warmest month, April, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 31.8°C (89.2°F) to a low of 19.3°C (66.7°F).

The month with the most sunshine is April, with an average of 11.4h of sunshine.

The month with the highest UV index is April, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

With an average of 13h and 24min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

August is the most humid month in Pauk, with an average relative humidity of 90%.

With an average of 6.5h of sunshine, September has the least sunshine of the year.

October is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 28.4 days and accumulates 314mm (12.36") of precipitation.

With average high temperatures of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and lows of 9°C (48.2°F), December is the coldest month in Pauk.

With an average of 10h and 54min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Pauk does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0630 timezone is used over the entire year.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 4.

Average temperature
Pauk, Myanmar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is April (31.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (22.5°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are May and June (20.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (8.4°C).

Average pressure
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1014.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1003.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Pauk, Myanmar

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (5.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is October (3.7km/h).

Average humidity
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the highest relative humidity is August (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is March (40%).

Average rainfall
Pauk, Myanmar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is October (314mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (2mm).

Average rainfall days
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (30.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (1.1 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is April (Average sunshine: 11h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is September (Average sunshine: 6h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the most sunshine days is January (27.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (0.3 days).

Average UV index
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the highest UV index is April (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Pauk, Myanmar

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 6).

Average visibility
Pauk, Myanmar

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April and May (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is October (6km).