Climate and monthly weather forecastTaze, Myanmar

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a moderately hot winter month in Taze, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.7°C (81.9°F) and an average low of 15°C (59°F). With the advent of January, Taze's high-temperatures adjust to a still warm 27.7°C (81.9°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Taze, is a hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.3°C (90.1°F) and 17.4°C (63.3°F). The embrace of February brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderately hot 27.7°C (81.9°F) in January to a hot 32.3°C (90.1°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Taze, is a sweltering month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22°C (71.6°F) and an average high of 36.5°C (97.7°F). The shift into March is characterized by a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from February's hot 32.3°C (90.1°F) to a fiery hot 36.5°C (97.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Taze, Myanmar, is another torrid spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.9°C (80.4°F) and 39.1°C (102.4°F). April tends to be the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 39.1°C (102.4°F) and a low of 26.9°C (80.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another torrid month in Taze, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 37.8°C (100°F) and 27.8°C (82°F). The advent of May reveals an average high-temperature of a still fiery hot 37.8°C (100°F), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a hot month in Taze, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.5°C (94.1°F) and 26.6°C (79.9°F). Taze's progression into June involves a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, from a torrid 37.8°C (100°F) in May to a tropical 34.5°C (94.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is a hot summer month in Taze, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.5°C (77.9°F) and max 32.3°C (90.1°F). As July takes hold, the average high-temperature is a still tropical 32.3°C (90.1°F), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Taze, is also a hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 31.8°C (89.2°F) and min 25.1°C (77.2°F). Taze's entry into August measures an average high-temperature of a still tropical 31.8°C (89.2°F), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Taze, is still a tropical month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.5°C (76.1°F) and 32.2°C (90°F). As Taze welcomes September, the average high-temperature is noted at a still tropical 32.2°C (90°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Taze, Myanmar, is another hot autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 22.9°C (73.2°F) and 31.2°C (88.2°F). Taze notes an average high-temperature of a still tropical 31.2°C (88.2°F) in October, hardly diverging from September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another warm month in Taze, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 18.9°C (66°F) and an average high of 29.5°C (85.1°F). Taze commences November with an average high-temperature of a warm 29.5°C (85.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a moderately hot month in Taze, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.1°C (61°F) and max 27.4°C (81.3°F). The coldest month is December, with an average high-temperature of 27.4°C (81.3°F) and an average low-temperature of 16.1°C (61°F). During December, the heat index is estimated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Throughout the year, in Taze, there are 161.3 rainfall days, and 817mm (32.17") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Taze, Myanmar, are January, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The only month without rainfall in Taze, Myanmar, is February.

March is the least humid month in Taze, with an average relative humidity of 31%.

Months with rainfall are January, March through December.

The months with the highest UV index in Taze, Myanmar, are March and April, with an average maximum UV index of 8.

Temperature readings reach their annual highs in April, averaging 39.1°C (102.4°F) and a minimum average of 26.9°C (80.4°F).

The month with the most sunshine is May, with an average of 11.2h of sunshine.

With an average of 13h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Taze, Myanmar.

The month with the most rainfall in Taze is July, when the rain falls for 27.8 days and typically aggregates up to 161mm (6.34") of precipitation.

The month with the least sunshine is July, with an average of 6.2h of sunshine.

The most humid month in Taze is August, with an average relative humidity of 79%.

December, known for its average high temperature of 27.4°C (81.3°F) and an average low temperature of 16.1°C (61°F), is the coldest month in Taze.

The month with the shortest days in Taze, Myanmar, is December, with an average of 10h and 48min of daylight.

Taze, Myanmar, does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0630 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Taze, Myanmar

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is April (39.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (27.4°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is May (27.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (15°C).

Average pressure
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1014.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1003.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Taze, Myanmar

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is June (12.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (5.5km/h).

Average humidity
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the highest relative humidity is August (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is March (31%).

Average rainfall
Taze, Myanmar

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (161mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0mm).

Average rainfall days
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the highest number of rainy days is August (28.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (0.4 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 6h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the most sunshine days is December (29.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is August (1.3 days).

Average UV index
Taze, Myanmar

The months with the highest UV index are March and April (UV index 8).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, October, November and December (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Taze, Myanmar

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 64).
The month with the least cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 6).

Average visibility
Taze, Myanmar

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are July, August, September and October (9km).