Climate and monthly weather forecastTonsaga, Myanmar
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another warm winter month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.2°C (50.4°F) and an average high of 23.3°C (73.9°F). Tonsaga's January weather reaches an average high of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and an average low of 10.2°C (50.4°F), making it the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderately hot month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F) and an average high of 27.1°C (80.8°F). With the beginning of February, Tonsaga's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from a warm 23.3°C (73.9°F) in January to a still moderately hot 27.1°C (80.8°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Tonsaga, is a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 15.8°C (60.4°F) and 31°C (87.8°F). March's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a warm 27.1°C (80.8°F) in February to a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April, the same as March, in Tonsaga, Myanmar, is another hot spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19.6°C (67.3°F) and 34.1°C (93.4°F). In Tonsaga, the onset of April comes with a modest high-temperature shift, transitioning from March's 31°C (87.8°F) to a still hot 34.1°C (93.4°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is also a hot month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.5°C (94.1°F) and 22°C (71.6°F). Tonsaga witnesses the warmest weather in May, with temperatures averaging a high of 34.5°C (94.1°F) and a low of 22°C (71.6°F). The heat index value for May is evaluated at a burning hot 45°C (113°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Tonsaga, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 23°C (73.4°F) and 30.6°C (87.1°F). June signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from a hot 34.5°C (94.1°F) in May to a still tropical 30.6°C (87.1°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.8°C (83.8°F) and min 22.5°C (72.5°F). July's commencement is accompanied by an average high-temperature of a warm 28.8°C (83.8°F), diverging marginally from June's 30.6°C (87.1°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is a hot month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.1°C (86.2°F) and min 22.4°C (72.3°F). August brings an average high-temperature of a tropical 30.1°C (86.2°F), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Tonsaga, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.5°C (70.7°F) and an average high of 29.8°C (85.6°F). Tonsaga in September witnesses an average high-temperature of a warm 29.8°C (85.6°F), indicating a slight variation from August's 30.1°C (86.2°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another warm autumn month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with an average temperature varying between 19.4°C (66.9°F) and 28.6°C (83.5°F). Tonsaga, Myanmar, observes an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.6°C (83.5°F) in October, barely different from 29.8°C (85.6°F) in September. Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another warm month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.4°C (79.5°F) and an average low of 14.7°C (58.5°F). Shifting into November, Tonsaga records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.4°C (79.5°F), presenting minor fluctuations compared to the previous month. Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a warm month in Tonsaga, Myanmar, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.4°C (74.1°F) and an average low of 11.5°C (52.7°F). With the onset of December, Tonsaga's average high-temperature slightly adjusts, moderately receding from November's 26.4°C (79.5°F) to a still warm 23.4°C (74.1°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is May (34.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (23.3°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is June (23°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (10.2°C).
Average pressure
Tonsaga, Myanmar
- Average pressure in January:
1014.9mbar - Average pressure in February:
1013.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1010.8mbar - Average pressure in April:
1008.5mbar - Average pressure in May:
1005.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1002.8mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1003mbar - Average pressure in August:
1004.1mbar - Average pressure in September:
1006.9mbar - Average pressure in October:
1010.8mbar - Average pressure in November:
1013.4mbar - Average pressure in December:
1014.7mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1014.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1002.8mbar).
Average wind speed
Tonsaga, Myanmar
- Average wind speed in January:
4.2km/h - Average wind speed in February:
4.7km/h - Average wind speed in March:
5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
4.9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
4.4km/h - Average wind speed in June:
4km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
4km/h - Average wind speed in August:
3.7km/h - Average wind speed in September:
3.4km/h - Average wind speed in October:
3.7km/h - Average wind speed in November:
3.9km/h - Average wind speed in December:
3.9km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (3.4km/h).
Average humidity
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The month with the highest relative humidity is July (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is March (50%).
Average rainfall
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (322mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and February (4mm).
Average rainfall days
Tonsaga, Myanmar
- Average rainfall days in January:
2.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
2.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
28.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
29.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
28.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
25.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
19.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (29.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (2.3 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tonsaga, Myanmar
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
12h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
13h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 18min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 36min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in November:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
7h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Tonsaga, Myanmar
- Average sunshine days in January:
27.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
24.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
0.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
0.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
1.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
2.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
8.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
27.3 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (27.4 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are June and July (0.8 days).
Average UV index
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The month with the highest UV index is April (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 5).
Average cloud cover
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 66).
The month with the least cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 10).
Average visibility
Tonsaga, Myanmar
The months with the highest visibility are February, March and April (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are July, August and September (7km).





