Climate and monthly weather forecastMalčice, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Malčice, Slovakia, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -4.5°C (23.9°F) and -0.2°C (31.6°F). Malčice's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of -0.2°C (31.6°F) to a low of -4.5°C (23.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Malčice, is a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.6°C (27.3°F) and an average high of 2.7°C (36.9°F). In Malčice, February's average high-temperature stands at an icy 2.7°C (36.9°F), closely related to the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Malčice, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.1°C (34°F) and 8.7°C (47.7°F). With the onset of March, Malčice's weather sees a temperature rise, transitioning from a cold 2.7°C (36.9°F) in February to a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Malčice, Slovakia, is an enjoyable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.4°C (41.7°F) and an average high of 16.2°C (61.2°F). April comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F) in March to a comfortable 16.2°C (61.2°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Malčice, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.8°C (47.8°F) and 20.2°C (68.4°F). Malčice observes a slight ascent in average high-temperatures during May, adjusting from a refreshing 16.2°C (61.2°F) in April to an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Malčice, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average high of 24.2°C (75.6°F). The embrace of June brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a pleasant 20.2°C (68.4°F) in May to a warm 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Malčice, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.4°C (57.9°F) and an average high of 26.2°C (79.2°F). The transition from June to July brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.2°C (79.2°F), barely different from June's 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Malčice, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.6°C (58.3°F) and an average high of 27.2°C (81°F). The warmest month is August, with an average high-temperature of 27.2°C (81°F) and an average low-temperature of 14.6°C (58.3°F). During August, the heat index is calculated to be 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Malčice, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.5°C (70.7°F) and min 10.7°C (51.3°F). Malčice in September demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a moderately hot 27.2°C (81°F) in August to a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Malčice, Slovakia, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). Malčice in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F) to a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Malčice, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.4°C (47.1°F) and an average low of 2.9°C (37.2°F). November indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from October's mild 14.3°C (57.7°F) to a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Malčice, is still a cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -2.5°C (27.5°F) and 1.4°C (34.5°F). The average high-temperature drops in December, from November's chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F) to a cold 1.4°C (34.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Malčice reaches its average lowest temperatures in January, measuring -0.2°C (31.6°F) at the peak and -4.5°C (23.9°F) at the lowest.

With an average relative humidity of 89%, January is the most humid month in Malčice.

In Malčice, during the entire year, the rain falls for 150.8 days and collects up to 471mm (18.54") of precipitation.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall in Malčice.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 12.3 days and accumulates 134mm (5.28") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 34 snowfall days, and 309mm (12.17") of snow is accumulated.

In Malčice, Slovakia, snow does not fall in May through September.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 17 days and typically aggregates up to 67mm (2.64") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

July and August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

Malčice's temperatures tend to reach their peak averages in August, with a high of 27.2°C (81°F) and a low of 14.6°C (58.3°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 63%.

August and September are months with the least rain when the rain falls for 9.1 days and typically aggregates up to 28mm (1.1") of rain.

August has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.6h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.8h of sunshine.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Malčice, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-0.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.5°C).

Average pressure
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Malčice, Slovakia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (8.6km/h).

Average humidity
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (63%).

Average rainfall
Malčice, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (67mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are August and September (28mm).

Average rainfall days
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (9.1 days).

Average snowfall
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (134mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Malčice, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is August (19.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.5 days).

Average UV index
Malčice, Slovakia

The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Malčice, Slovakia

The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 62).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 22).

Average visibility
Malčice, Slovakia

The months with the highest visibility are August and September (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).