Climate and monthly weather forecastMalženice, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Malženice, Slovakia, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and -3.5°C (25.7°F). In Malženice, January records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 1.3°C (34.3°F) and reaching a low of -3.5°C (25.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Malženice, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.8°C (38.8°F) and -1.8°C (28.8°F). Malženice's weather, upon February's arrival, documents an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.8°C (38.8°F), nearly identical to the prior month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Malženice, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). March's arrival sees a rise in the average high-temperature, jumping from February's cold 3.8°C (38.8°F) to a frosty 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Malženice, Slovakia, is an enjoyable spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6°C (42.8°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). The arrival of April sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.9°C (49.8°F) in March to an enjoyable 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is another comfortable month in Malženice, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9°C (48.2°F) and an average high of 19.5°C (67.1°F). The commencement of May sees a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F) in April to a still enjoyable 19.5°C (67.1°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Malženice, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 13.1°C (55.6°F). The beginning of June signals a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 19.5°C (67.1°F) in May to a moderately hot 23.8°C (74.8°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Malženice, Slovakia, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.9°C (58.8°F) and an average high of 26.4°C (79.5°F). Malženice observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between June's 23.8°C (74.8°F) and July's 26.4°C (79.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Malženice, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 15.3°C (59.5°F) and 26.8°C (80.2°F). With average high temperatures of 26.8°C (80.2°F) and lows of 15.3°C (59.5°F), August is the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Malženice, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.7°C (53.1°F) and max 21.2°C (70.2°F). The commencement of September indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from August's warm 26.8°C (80.2°F) to a pleasant 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Malženice, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 14.4°C (57.9°F) and 6.9°C (44.4°F). Malženice's weather changes with the onset of October, slightly falling from a pleasant 21.2°C (70.2°F) in September to a refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Malženice, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 3.4°C (38.1°F) and 8.7°C (47.7°F). The onset of November is marked by a decrease in temperature, transitioning from a moderate 14.4°C (57.9°F) in October to a frosty 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Malženice, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2.9°C (37.2°F) and an average low of -1.6°C (29.1°F). Stepping into December, Malženice observes a temperature decline, with the average high falling from November's chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F) to an icy 2.9°C (37.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with its high-temperature average of 1.3°C (34.3°F) and a low-temperature average of -3.5°C (25.7°F), is the coldest month in Malženice, Slovakia.

January is the most humid month in Malženice, Slovakia, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

In Malženice, during the entire year, the rain falls for 142.4 days and collects up to 421mm (16.57") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Malženice are January through March, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall in Malženice, Slovakia, is January, when snow falls for 9.9 days and typically aggregates up to 108mm (4.25") of snow.

In Malženice, during the entire year, snow falls for 23.8 days and aggregates up to 230mm (9.06") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Malženice are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

With an average of 4.1h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year in Malženice, Slovakia.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Malženice, Slovakia. Rain falls for 12 days and accumulates 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

April through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the most rainfall in Malženice, Slovakia, is May, when the rain falls for 16.8 days and typically aggregates up to 56mm (2.2") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days in Malženice, Slovakia, is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

August is the month that records the highest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 26.8°C (80.2°F) to a low of 15.3°C (59.5°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 62%.

With an average of 11.2h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year in Malženice.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Malženice is December, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Malženice, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.5°C).

Average pressure
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Malženice, Slovakia

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and March (13.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (9.7km/h).

Average humidity
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (62%).

Average rainfall
Malženice, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (56mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.9 days).

Average snowfall
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (108mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Malženice, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (12.1 days).

Average UV index
Malženice, Slovakia

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Malženice, Slovakia

The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 57).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 25).

Average visibility
Malženice, Slovakia

The months with the highest visibility are June, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (8km).