Climate and monthly weather forecastMerašice, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Merašice, Slovakia, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -4.1°C (24.6°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). Merašice, Slovakia, witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 1°C (33.8°F) and a low of -4.1°C (24.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Merašice, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.4°C (38.1°F) and an average low of -2.3°C (27.9°F). February's average high-temperature stands at a still icy 3.4°C (38.1°F), showing little deviation from January's 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 9.5°C (49.1°F) and 1.8°C (35.2°F). March brings a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from February's icy 3.4°C (38.1°F) to a chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Merašice, Slovakia, is an enjoyable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 5.5°C (41.9°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). Merašice in April sees a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F) in March to a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Merašice, is another comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.5°C (47.3°F) and 19.3°C (66.7°F). Merašice experiences an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 19.3°C (66.7°F) with the onset of May, subtly varied from April's 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.7°C (74.7°F) and min 12.4°C (54.3°F). Merašice observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of June, adjusting from May's enjoyable 19.3°C (66.7°F) to a warm 23.7°C (74.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Merašice, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.2°C (79.2°F) and an average low of 14.3°C (57.7°F). The start of July marks an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F), hardly distinguishable from the conditions in June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between max 26.5°C (79.7°F) and min 14.8°C (58.6°F). August, characterized by an average high temperature of 26.5°C (79.7°F) and a low temperature of 14.8°C (58.6°F), is generally the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 21.1°C (70°F). The arrival of September corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a warm 26.5°C (79.7°F) in August to an agreeable 21.1°C (70°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.1°C (57.4°F) and min 6.5°C (43.7°F). October brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a pleasant 21.1°C (70°F) in September to a mild 14.1°C (57.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Merašice, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.3°C (46.9°F) and min 2.9°C (37.2°F). In Merašice, the average high-temperature in November decreases from a moderate 14.1°C (57.4°F) in October to a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.9°C (28.6°F) and 2.5°C (36.5°F). The arrival of December signals a shift in temperature, down from a frosty 8.3°C (46.9°F) in November to a cold 2.5°C (36.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with an average high of 1°C (33.8°F) and a low of -4.1°C (24.6°F), signifies the coldest month of the year in Merašice.

The most humid month in Merašice is January, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

In Merašice, Slovakia, during the entire year, the rain falls for 130.1 days and collects up to 346mm (13.62") of precipitation.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 8.8 days and accumulates 92mm (3.62") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Merašice, there are 25.1 snowfall days, and 206mm (8.11") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Merašice are January, February, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

With an average of 4h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year in Merašice.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Merašice. Rain falls for 11.5 days and accumulates 18mm (0.71") of precipitation.

In Merašice, Slovakia, snow does not fall in May through September.

June is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 14.9 days and accumulates 45mm (1.77") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

With an average maximum UV index of 6, July is the month with the highest UV index in Merašice.

In Merašice, August records the average highest temperatures, peaking at 26.5°C (79.7°F) and reaching a low of 14.8°C (58.6°F).

With an average relative humidity of 63%, August is the least humid month.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Merašice, Slovakia, with an average of 11.1h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Merašice, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Merašice, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.1°C).

Average pressure
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Merašice, Slovakia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (12.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (9.1km/h).

Average humidity
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (63%).

Average rainfall
Merašice, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (45mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (18mm).

Average rainfall days
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (14.9 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (8.5 days).

Average snowfall
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (92mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (13.1 days).

Average UV index
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 25).

Average visibility
Merašice, Slovakia

The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).