Climate and monthly weather forecastMlynárovce, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of -5.8°C (21.6°F) and an average high of -1.2°C (29.8°F). January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of -1.2°C (29.8°F) and a minimum temperature of -5.8°C (21.6°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F) and an average high of 1.3°C (34.3°F). The advent of February brings an average high-temperature of a cold 1.3°C (34.3°F), exhibiting minor difference from the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mlynárovce, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 7.2°C (45°F) and -0.3°C (31.5°F). The onset of March brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a cold 1.3°C (34.3°F) in February to a chilly 7.2°C (45°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.2°C (57.6°F) and an average low of 3.7°C (38.7°F). April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a chilly 7.2°C (45°F) in March to a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Mlynárovce, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.3°C (64.9°F) and min 7.1°C (44.8°F). Mlynárovce's transition into May is marked by a minor temperature shift, moving from a refreshing 14.2°C (57.6°F) in April to an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 22.4°C (72.3°F). Observing a minor shift, the average high-temperature during June adjusts from May's comfortable 18.3°C (64.9°F) to a pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, is a warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 24.4°C (75.9°F). Mlynárovce experiences a transition to a moderately hot 24.4°C (75.9°F) in average high-temperatures with the arrival of July, not greatly differing from June's 22.4°C (72.3°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mlynárovce, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.9°C (76.8°F) and 12.8°C (55°F). The average temperatures reach their apex in August, averaging 24.9°C (76.8°F) at the high end and 12.8°C (55°F) at the low end. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mlynárovce, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.4°C (66.9°F) and min 8.9°C (48°F). The commencement of September involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a warm 24.9°C (76.8°F) in August to an enjoyable 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 5°C (41°F) and 12.5°C (54.5°F). In Mlynárovce, entering October brings a temperature decrement, reducing from September's comfortable 19.4°C (66.9°F) to a cool 12.5°C (54.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mlynárovce, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 6.9°C (44.4°F) and min 1.6°C (34.9°F). November's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from October's fresh 12.5°C (54.5°F) to a frosty 6.9°C (44.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mlynárovce, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between -3.8°C (25.2°F) and 0.4°C (32.7°F). December's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a frosty 6.9°C (44.4°F) in November to a cold 0.4°C (32.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Mlynárovce, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of -1.2°C (29.8°F) and a low of -5.8°C (21.6°F).

With an average relative humidity of 90%, January is the most humid month.

January is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 7.9 days and accumulates 22mm (0.87") of precipitation.

In Mlynárovce, during the entire year, the rain falls for 144.3 days and collects up to 452mm (17.8") of precipitation.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall in Mlynárovce.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 12.3 days and accumulates 106mm (4.17") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Mlynárovce, there are 38.5 snowfall days, and 307mm (12.09") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine in Mlynárovce is January, with an average of 3.6h of sunshine.

May through September are months without snowfall in Mlynárovce, Slovakia.

With an average of 16h and 12min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Mlynárovce, Slovakia.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Mlynárovce, Slovakia.

July is the month with the most rainfall in Mlynárovce, Slovakia. Rain falls for 17.8 days and accumulates 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

In Mlynárovce, the average temperatures in August are the highest, with a peak at 24.9°C (76.8°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

The month with the most sunshine is August, with an average of 11.1h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Mlynárovce, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 18min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

The month with the lowest UV index in Mlynárovce, Slovakia, is December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-1.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-5.8°C).

Average pressure
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.2km/h).

Average humidity
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (70%).

Average rainfall
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (22mm).

Average rainfall days
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.9 days).

Average snowfall
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (106mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.8 days).

Average UV index
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 26).

Average visibility
Mlynárovce, Slovakia

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September and October (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).