Climate and monthly weather forecastMučín, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Mučín, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F) and an average high of 0.9°C (33.6°F). In Mučín, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 0.9°C (33.6°F) and a low of -4.3°C (24.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Mučín, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.6°C (38.5°F) and min -2.1°C (28.2°F). The onset of February notes an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.6°C (38.5°F), subtly shifted from January's 0.9°C (33.6°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mučín, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.8°C (49.6°F) and an average low of 1.8°C (35.2°F). As February transitions into March, Mučín sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 3.6°C (38.5°F) to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 16.6°C (61.9°F). The beginning of April signals a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20°C (68°F) and 8.7°C (47.7°F). The shift from April to May is marked by a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 16.6°C (61.9°F) to a pleasant 20°C (68°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Mučín, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F) and an average high of 24.3°C (75.7°F). As Mučín welcomes June, the average high-temperature displays a subtle shift, adjusting from an agreeable 20°C (68°F) in May to a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 26.8°C (80.2°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). With the onset of July, a modest change to a still moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F) from June's 24.3°C (75.7°F) is noted in high-temperature. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.3°C (81.1°F) and min 14.8°C (58.6°F). August is the warmest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 27.3°C (81.1°F) and as low as 14.8°C (58.6°F). August's average heat index is computed to be 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 21.6°C (70.9°F) and 10.9°C (51.6°F). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks September, falling from August's warm 27.3°C (81.1°F) to a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.6°C (58.3°F) and min 6.5°C (43.7°F). The transition into October indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a moderate 14.6°C (58.3°F) from September's agreeable 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Mučín, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks November, falling from October's mild 14.6°C (58.3°F) to a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mučín, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between max 2.3°C (36.1°F) and min -2.5°C (27.5°F). As November transitions into December, Mučín sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a frosty 8.6°C (47.5°F) to a cold 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Temperature readings reach their annual highs in January, averaging 0.9°C (33.6°F) and a minimum average of -4.3°C (24.3°F).

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

Throughout the year, there are 144.4 rainfall days, and 533mm (20.98") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 11.8 days and accumulates 143mm (5.63") of snow.

In Mučín, during the entire year, snow falls for 36 days and aggregates up to 390mm (15.35") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4h of sunshine.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 19.8 days and accumulates 85mm (3.35") of precipitation.

May through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 16h and 0min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Mučín, Slovakia, the average highest temperatures are observed in August, with a high of 27.3°C (81.1°F) and a low of 14.8°C (58.6°F).

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 63%.

The month with the most sunshine is August, with an average of 11.3h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is October, when the rain falls for 9.1 days and typically collects 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Mučín.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, December is the month with the lowest UV index.

Average temperature
Mučín, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.3°C).

Average pressure
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.8mbar).

Average wind speed
Mučín, Slovakia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.9km/h).

Average humidity
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (63%).

Average rainfall
Mučín, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (85mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is October (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.4 days).

Average snowfall
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (143mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (20.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (9.4 days).

Average UV index
Mučín, Slovakia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Mučín, Slovakia

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).

Average visibility
Mučín, Slovakia

The months with the highest visibility are July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).