Climate and monthly weather forecastMuľa, Slovakia
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Muľa, Slovakia, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 0.8°C (33.4°F) and -4.4°C (24.1°F). January is the coldest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 0.8°C (33.4°F) and as low as -4.4°C (24.1°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Muľa, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.5°C (38.3°F) and an average low of -2.1°C (28.2°F). Muľa's entry into February measures an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Muľa, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 1.8°C (35.2°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). March signals a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from February's wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F) to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Muľa, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.6°C (61.9°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a comfortable 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Muľa, is another refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and an average high of 19.9°C (67.8°F). The onset of May marks a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) in April to a still comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Muľa, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.5°C (54.5°F) and 24.2°C (75.6°F). June's arrival coincides with a marginal rise in the average high-temperature, moving from May's refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Muľa, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.7°C (80.1°F) and an average low of 14.3°C (57.7°F). During July, Muľa records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.7°C (80.1°F), marking a slight divergence from June's 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Muľa, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.8°C (58.6°F) and an average high of 27.3°C (81.1°F). August is the warmest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 27.3°C (81.1°F) and an average low of 14.8°C (58.6°F). August's average heat index is estimated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Muľa, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.6°C (70.9°F) and an average low of 11°C (51.8°F). A change in temperatures is noted as August gives way to September, with average highs reducing from a warm 27.3°C (81.1°F) to a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Muľa, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 6.6°C (43.9°F) and 14.5°C (58.1°F). With the beginning of October, the average high-temperature shows a decrease, transitioning from an agreeable 21.6°C (70.9°F) in September to a moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Muľa, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.5°C (36.5°F) and max 8.6°C (47.5°F). November weather is marked by a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F) in October to a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Muľa, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.2°C (36°F) and -2.5°C (27.5°F). December's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F) in November to a wintry 2.2°C (36°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Muľa, Slovakia
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.8°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.4°C).
Average pressure
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average pressure in January:
1018.7mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.1mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014.2mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.8mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.5mbar - Average pressure in November:
1017.6mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.8mbar).
Average wind speed
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average wind speed in January:
7.4km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in March:
9.6km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.3km/h - Average wind speed in May:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
6.9km/h - Average wind speed in September:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in October:
7.4km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
7.4km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.9km/h).
Average humidity
Muľa, Slovakia
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (63%).
Average rainfall
Muľa, Slovakia
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (86mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (31mm).
Average rainfall days
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.4 days).
Average snowfall
Muľa, Slovakia
The month with the highest snowfall is January (143mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average snowfall days in January:
11.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.9 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Muľa, Slovakia
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.4 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (20 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (9.4 days).
Average UV index
Muľa, Slovakia
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Muľa, Slovakia
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).
Average visibility
Muľa, Slovakia
The months with the highest visibility are April, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).





