Climate and monthly weather forecastOndrašová, Slovakia
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Ondrašová, Slovakia, is a freezing cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -6.8°C (19.8°F) and an average high of -1.1°C (30°F). In Ondrašová, Slovakia, January records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at -1.1°C (30°F) and reaching a low of -6.8°C (19.8°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Ondrašová, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 0.9°C (33.6°F) and an average low of -5.8°C (21.6°F). Ondrašová's weather, upon February's arrival, documents an average high-temperature of a wintry 0.9°C (33.6°F), nearly identical to the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Ondrašová, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.1°C (28.2°F) and an average high of 5.8°C (42.4°F). March signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a cold 0.9°C (33.6°F) in February to a still icy 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Ondrašová, Slovakia, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.8°C (55°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's wintry 5.8°C (42.4°F) to a cool 12.8°C (55°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Ondrašová, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.4°C (61.5°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). The commencement of May sees a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 12.8°C (55°F) in April to a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Ondrašová, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9.1°C (48.4°F) and an average high of 20.8°C (69.4°F). June's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F) in May to a pleasant 20.8°C (69.4°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Ondrašová, Slovakia, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low of 10.4°C (50.7°F). July begins with an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.6°C (72.7°F), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Ondrašová, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.3°C (73.9°F) and min 10.9°C (51.6°F). August stands out as Ondrašová's warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and a low-temperature of 10.9°C (51.6°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Ondrašová, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.1°C (44.8°F) and max 17.5°C (63.5°F). With the onset of September, Ondrašová experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F) in August to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Ondrašová, Slovakia, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.5°C (38.3°F) and 11.5°C (52.7°F). A shift in the average high-temperature occurs in October, reducing from an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) in September to a cool 11.5°C (52.7°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Ondrašová, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between 0.2°C (32.4°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). The average high-temperature decreases in November, shifting from a fresh 11.5°C (52.7°F) in October to a frosty 6.5°C (43.7°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Ondrašová, Slovakia, with an average temperature varying between -5°C (23°F) and 0.3°C (32.5°F). The arrival of December corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from November's frosty 6.5°C (43.7°F) to a cold 0.3°C (32.5°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-1.1°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (10.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-6.8°C).
Average pressure
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average pressure in January:
1018.4mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.3mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.5mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014.8mbar - Average pressure in June:
1014.5mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014.5mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.7mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.9mbar - Average pressure in November:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in December:
1019.5mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.5mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are June and July (1014.5mbar).
Average wind speed
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average wind speed in January:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in February:
9km/h - Average wind speed in March:
9.5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
9km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8.7km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.8km/h - Average wind speed in August:
7.2km/h - Average wind speed in September:
7.7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8km/h - Average wind speed in November:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in December:
8.6km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.2km/h).
Average humidity
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (92%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (73%).
Average rainfall
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (81mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (34mm).
Average rainfall days
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
20.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (20.5 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (8.4 days).
Average snowfall
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The month with the highest snowfall is January (343mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
5.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
14.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Ondrašová, Slovakia
- Average sunshine days in January:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
7.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (15.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.4 days).
Average UV index
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 67).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Ondrašová, Slovakia
The months with the highest visibility are April and August (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (5km).





