Climate and monthly weather forecastRenčišov, Slovakia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Renčišov, Slovakia, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between -1.2°C (29.8°F) and -5.8°C (21.6°F). January, known for its average high temperature of -1.2°C (29.8°F) and an average low temperature of -5.8°C (21.6°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Renčišov, is a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min -4.3°C (24.3°F) and max 1.3°C (34.3°F). As Renčišov transitions into February, the average high-temperature stands at a cold 1.3°C (34.3°F), offering little variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.3°C (31.5°F) and 7.2°C (45°F). The shift into March is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from February's wintry 1.3°C (34.3°F) to a chilly 7.2°C (45°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Renčišov, Slovakia, is a refreshing spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.2°C (57.6°F) and an average low of 3.7°C (38.7°F). A shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in April, changing from a chilly 7.2°C (45°F) in March to a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.1°C (44.8°F) and 18.3°C (64.9°F). The embrace of May brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F) in April to a still refreshing 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 22.4°C (72.3°F). The beginning of June marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's comfortable 18.3°C (64.9°F) to an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 24.4°C (75.9°F). Renčišov's average high-temperature in July is a warm 24.4°C (75.9°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 22.4°C (72.3°F) of June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). In Renčišov, Slovakia, August is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Renčišov, is still a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9°C (48.2°F) and an average high of 19.4°C (66.9°F). The transition into September involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 24.9°C (76.8°F) in August to a refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Renčišov, Slovakia, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 5°C (41°F) and 12.5°C (54.5°F). The decrease of average high-temperatures is mild in October, with a decline from a refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F) in September to a cool 12.5°C (54.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Renčišov, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.9°C (44.4°F) and 1.6°C (34.9°F). The shift from October to November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, dropping from a fresh 12.5°C (54.5°F) to a frosty 6.9°C (44.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Renčišov, Slovakia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 0.4°C (32.7°F) and an average low of -3.7°C (25.3°F). Renčišov in December demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a chilly 6.9°C (44.4°F) in November to a wintry 0.4°C (32.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Renčišov, January is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a high of -1.2°C (29.8°F) and a low of -5.8°C (21.6°F).

The most humid month in Renčišov, Slovakia, is January, with an average relative humidity of 90%.

The month with the least rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 7.9 days and typically collects 22mm (0.87") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, in Renčišov, there are 144.5 rainfall days, and 457mm (17.99") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through April, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 12.3 days and accumulates 106mm (4.17") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Renčišov, Slovakia, there are 38.6 snowfall days, and 307mm (12.09") of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average of 3.6h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

In Renčišov, snow does not fall in May through September.

June has the longest days of the year in Renčišov, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Renčišov.

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 17.8 days and accumulates 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

The warmest period tends to be August, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 24.9°C (76.8°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F).

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

With an average of 11.1h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Renčišov, Slovakia, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December has the shortest days of the year in Renčišov, with an average of 8h and 18min of daylight.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, December is the month with the lowest UV index.

Average temperature
Renčišov, Slovakia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-1.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-5.8°C).

Average pressure
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1019.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Renčišov, Slovakia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.3km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (8.2km/h).

Average humidity
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (70%).

Average rainfall
Renčišov, Slovakia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (22mm).

Average rainfall days
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.9 days).

Average snowfall
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the highest snowfall is January (106mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.8 days).

Average UV index
Renčišov, Slovakia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Renčišov, Slovakia

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 26).

Average visibility
Renčišov, Slovakia

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September and October (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).