Climate and monthly weather forecastŠentlambert, Slovenia

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Šentlambert, Slovenia, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 2.6°C (36.7°F) and min -3°C (26.6°F). January, with an average high of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and a low of -3°C (26.6°F), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.5°C (27.5°F) and an average high of 3.9°C (39°F). Šentlambert marks the onset of February with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.9°C (39°F), subtly divergent from January's 2.6°C (36.7°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Šentlambert, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). The beginning of March signals a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 3.9°C (39°F) in February to a frosty 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with an average temperature varying between 15.6°C (60.1°F) and 5°C (41°F). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F) in March to a moderate 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Šentlambert, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.8°C (46°F) and max 18.5°C (65.3°F). Transitioning into May, Šentlambert experiences an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 18.5°C (65.3°F), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Šentlambert, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.6°C (72.7°F) and min 11.2°C (52.2°F). With the beginning of June, Šentlambert's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from a refreshing 18.5°C (65.3°F) in May to an agreeable 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.9°C (76.8°F) and min 12.8°C (55°F). Šentlambert records an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 24.9°C (76.8°F) as July arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Šentlambert, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13°C (55.4°F) and 25.2°C (77.4°F). August stands out as Šentlambert's warmest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 25.2°C (77.4°F) and a low of 13°C (55.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.3°C (66.7°F) and min 9.4°C (48.9°F). The onset of September introduces a moderate change in Šentlambert's weather, with average high-temperatures falling from August's moderately hot 25.2°C (77.4°F) to an enjoyable 19.3°C (66.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Šentlambert, Slovenia, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). The advent of October brings a slight shift in average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 19.3°C (66.7°F) in September to a moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.1°C (48.4°F) and an average low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). As October shifts into November, a slight alteration in temperatures is observed, with average highs reducing from a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F) to a frosty 9.1°C (48.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average low of -1.6°C (29.1°F). With the onset of December, Šentlambert experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F) in November to a cold 4.3°C (39.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Šentlambert's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average low temperature of -3°C (26.6°F), is the coldest in the year.

The month with the least rainfall in Šentlambert is January, when the rain falls for 8.6 days and typically collects 33mm (1.3") of precipitation.

In Šentlambert, during the entire year, the rain falls for 179.3 days and collects up to 854mm (33.62") of precipitation.

January through April, October through December are months with snowfall in Šentlambert, Slovenia.

Throughout the year, in Šentlambert, Slovenia, there are 26.3 snowfall days, and 511mm (20.12") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The month with the most snowfall in Šentlambert is February, when snow falls for 7.7 days and typically aggregates up to 185mm (7.28") of snow.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Šentlambert, with an average of 4.2h of sunshine.

April is the least humid month in Šentlambert, Slovenia, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

May is the month with the most rainfall in Šentlambert. Rain falls for 22.9 days and accumulates 120mm (4.72") of precipitation.

In Šentlambert, Slovenia, snow does not fall in May through September.

With an average of 15h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Šentlambert, Slovenia.

The months with the highest UV index in Šentlambert are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July and August, with an average of 10.8h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

August stands out as Šentlambert's warmest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 25.2°C (77.4°F) and a low of 13°C (55.4°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Šentlambert, Slovenia, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the most humid month in Šentlambert, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (25.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3°C).

Average pressure
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.4mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are May and June (1015mbar).

Average wind speed
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.5km/h).

Average humidity
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (120mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (33mm).

Average rainfall days
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (22.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.6 days).

Average snowfall
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the highest snowfall is February (185mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the most sunshine days is December (16.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (5.9 days).

Average UV index
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 27).

Average visibility
Šentlambert, Slovenia

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October and November (7km).