Climate and monthly weather forecastCerro Muriano, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a moderate winter month in Cerro Muriano, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.7°C (40.5°F) and 13.3°C (55.9°F). Cerro Muriano's January weather reaches an average high of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average low of 4.7°C (40.5°F), making it the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderate month in Cerro Muriano, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.8°C (58.6°F) and min 5°C (41°F). Cerro Muriano records an average high-temperature of a still moderate 14.8°C (58.6°F) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Cerro Muriano, is a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.4°C (63.3°F) and an average low of 6.2°C (43.2°F). March's onset brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 17.4°C (63.3°F), showing a minute difference from February's 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Cerro Muriano, Spain, is a pleasant spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.7°C (47.7°F) and 20.8°C (69.4°F). Cerro Muriano's weather in April presents a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.4°C (63.3°F) in March to a pleasant 20.8°C (69.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Cerro Muriano, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.8°C (55°F) and 26°C (78.8°F). May's arrival coincides with a temperature rise, moving from April's pleasant 20.8°C (69.4°F) to a warm 26°C (78.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a hot month in Cerro Muriano, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 17°C (62.6°F) and max 31.8°C (89.2°F). As June sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a moderately hot 26°C (78.8°F) in May to a hot 31.8°C (89.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Cerro Muriano, Spain, is a torrid summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.3°C (68.5°F) and max 36.1°C (97°F). July introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from June's tropical 31.8°C (89.2°F) to a torrid 36.1°C (97°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another torrid month in Cerro Muriano, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.2°C (70.2°F) and max 36.2°C (97.2°F). August, with an average high of 36.2°C (97.2°F) and a low of 21.2°C (70.2°F), signifies the warmest month of the year. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Cerro Muriano, is still a tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.3°C (86.5°F) and min 17.6°C (63.7°F). September's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a very hot 36.2°C (97.2°F) in August to a tropical 30.3°C (86.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Cerro Muriano, Spain, is a moderately hot autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.2°C (77.4°F) and an average low of 14.5°C (58.1°F). With the onset of October, Cerro Muriano experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a tropical 30.3°C (86.5°F) in September to a warm 25.2°C (77.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Cerro Muriano, is another comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.1°C (62.8°F) and 8.9°C (48°F). With the onset of November, Cerro Muriano experiences a noticeable temperature shift, with the average high-temperature receding from a warm 25.2°C (77.4°F) in October to an enjoyable 17.1°C (62.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Cerro Muriano, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.5°C (43.7°F) and max 14.8°C (58.6°F). The arrival of December coincides with an average high-temperature of a moderate 14.8°C (58.6°F), indicating a minimal shift from November's 17.1°C (62.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Cerro Muriano witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and a low of 4.7°C (40.5°F).

With an average relative humidity of 76%, January is the most humid month.

In Cerro Muriano, during the entire year, the rain falls for 81.8 days and collects up to 263mm (10.35") of precipitation.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3, are months with the lowest UV index in Cerro Muriano.

March is the month with the most rainfall in Cerro Muriano. Rain falls for 12.1 days and accumulates 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

With an average of 14h and 48min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The month with the most sunshine in Cerro Muriano is June, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Cerro Muriano, Spain, are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

The months with the lowest humidity in Cerro Muriano, Spain, are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 35%.

July is the month with the least rainfall in Cerro Muriano, Spain. Rain falls for 1.8 days and accumulates 2mm (0.08") of precipitation.

The highest temperatures are recorded in August, with averages reaching a high of 36.2°C (97.2°F) and a low of 21.2°C (70.2°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Cerro Muriano, Spain, is December, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Cerro Muriano, Spain, with an average of 7.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (36.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (13.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (21.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (4.7°C).

Average pressure
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1023mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1015mbar).

Average wind speed
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (10.3km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are September and October (7.3km/h).

Average humidity
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (76%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (35%).

Average rainfall
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (2mm).

Average rainfall days
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (12.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (1.8 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 7h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is July (28.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (16.3 days).

Average UV index
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 35).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Cerro Muriano, Spain

The months with the highest visibility are February, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, March and April (9km).