Climate and monthly weather forecastMendaro, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Mendaro, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 6.5°C (43.7°F). Mendaro's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 9.9°C (49.8°F) to a low of 6.5°C (43.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Mendaro, is a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.5°C (50.9°F) and min 6.1°C (43°F). Entering February, Mendaro's average high-temperature reads a cool 10.5°C (50.9°F), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is also a fresh month in Mendaro, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.4°C (45.3°F) and an average high of 12.4°C (54.3°F). March's onset sees an average high-temperature of a still cool 12.4°C (54.3°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Mendaro, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.6°C (58.3°F) and an average low of 9°C (48.2°F). Shifting into April, Mendaro records an average high-temperature of a moderate 14.6°C (58.3°F), presenting minor fluctuations compared to the previous month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Mendaro, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 11.2°C (52.2°F) and 16.8°C (62.2°F). May's onset records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F), a near match to April's 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Mendaro, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 20°C (68°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). June's arrival sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) to a pleasant 20°C (68°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Mendaro, Spain, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.2°C (72°F) and 16.2°C (61.2°F). As Mendaro steps into July, the average high-temperature is measured at a still pleasant 22.2°C (72°F), displaying minor differences from June's 20°C (68°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Mendaro, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 23.1°C (73.6°F) and 17°C (62.6°F). August, known for its average high temperature of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and an average low temperature of 17°C (62.6°F), is the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Mendaro, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average low of 15.5°C (59.9°F) and an average high of 21.1°C (70°F). September's onset sees an average high-temperature of an agreeable 21.1°C (70°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Mendaro, Spain, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 13.1°C (55.6°F) and 18.6°C (65.5°F). In October, Mendaro experiences a minor shift in meteorological conditions with average high-temperatures marked at an enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F), closely mirroring the climate in September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mendaro, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.1°C (50.2°F) and max 13.6°C (56.5°F). November indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from October's refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F) to a moderate 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mendaro, is still a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.6°C (45.7°F) and 11.4°C (52.5°F). December commences with an average high-temperature of a cool 11.4°C (52.5°F), showing little deviation from November's 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 9.9°C (49.8°F) and a low of 6.5°C (43.7°F), January stands out as the coldest month in Mendaro.

In Mendaro, Spain, during the entire year, the rain falls for 214.2 days and collects up to 837mm (32.95") of precipitation.

January through March and December are months with snowfall in Mendaro, Spain.

In Mendaro, Spain, during the entire year, snow falls for 2.4 days and aggregates up to 12mm (0.47") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through April, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Mendaro, Spain. Snow falls for 1.1 days and accumulates 7mm (0.28") of snow.

April through November are months without snowfall in Mendaro.

The months with the highest UV index are May through September, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

With an average relative humidity of 82%, June is the most humid month.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 18min of daylight.

With an average of 9.3h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Mendaro, Spain.

August is the month when Mendaro, Spain, sees the average highest temperatures, with a high of 23.1°C (73.6°F) and a low of 17°C (62.6°F).

The month with the least rainfall in Mendaro, Spain, is September, when the rain falls for 15.5 days and typically collects 44mm (1.73") of precipitation.

With an average relative humidity of 75%, October is the least humid month.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall in Mendaro, Spain, is November, when the rain falls for 19.2 days and typically aggregates up to 121mm (4.76") of precipitation.

November has the least sunshine of the year in Mendaro, with an average of 4.8h of sunshine.

With an average of 9h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Mendaro, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (9.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (17°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (6.1°C).

Average pressure
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Mendaro, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is November (16.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (9.9km/h).

Average humidity
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is June (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (75%).

Average rainfall
Mendaro, Spain

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (121mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (44mm).

Average rainfall days
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is October (14.8 days).

Average snowfall
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is February (7mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is October (13.6 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (6.8 days).

Average UV index
Mendaro, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July, August and September (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, November and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Mendaro, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Mendaro, Spain

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, June, July, August, September, October and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, May and November (9km).