Climate and monthly weather forecastMonasterio de la Sierra, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, is another chilly winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.6°C (33.1°F) and 6.6°C (43.9°F). With average high and low temperatures of 6.6°C (43.9°F) and 0.6°C (33.1°F) respectively, January is Monasterio de la Sierra's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 0.6°C (33.1°F) and 7.7°C (45.9°F). With the advent of February, Monasterio de la Sierra's high-temperatures adjust to a still frosty 7.7°C (45.9°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Monasterio de la Sierra, is a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 11.3°C (52.3°F) and min 2.3°C (36.1°F). As February transitions into March, Monasterio de la Sierra notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a frosty 7.7°C (45.9°F) to a fresh 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 14.2°C (57.6°F) and 4.1°C (39.4°F). The average high-temperature during April is a moderate 14.2°C (57.6°F), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.4°C (43.5°F) and 17.4°C (63.3°F). Monasterio de la Sierra in May observes a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F) in April to a comfortable 17.4°C (63.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9.8°C (49.6°F) and an average high of 21.9°C (71.4°F). The arrival of June introduces a minor uplift in high-temperatures, adjusting from a refreshing 17.4°C (63.3°F) in May to a pleasant 21.9°C (71.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a moderately hot summer month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 26.2°C (79.2°F). As July arrives, a slight rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an agreeable 21.9°C (71.4°F) in June to a moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.2°C (55.8°F) and 27.1°C (80.8°F). The warmest month is August, with an average high-temperature of 27.1°C (80.8°F) and an average low-temperature of 13.2°C (55.8°F). Throughout August, the heat index is appraised at 28°C (82.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23°C (73.4°F) and 10.6°C (51.1°F). In Monasterio de la Sierra, the beginning of September is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from August's moderately hot 27.1°C (80.8°F) to a still warm 23°C (73.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 7.6°C (45.7°F) and 17.5°C (63.5°F). October implies a gentle temperature shift, with average high-temperatures reducing from September's warm 23°C (73.4°F) to a refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Monasterio de la Sierra, is another cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.5°C (50.9°F) and 3.8°C (38.8°F). In Monasterio de la Sierra, the average high-temperature in November drops from a refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F) in October to a cool 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Monasterio de la Sierra, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 7.7°C (45.9°F). The commencement of December notes an average high-temperature of a frosty 7.7°C (45.9°F), exhibiting little difference from the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest time of the year is January, with temperatures averaging a high of 6.6°C (43.9°F) and a low of 0.6°C (33.1°F).

The most humid month is January, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

In Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, during the entire year, the rain falls for 144.3 days and collects up to 352mm (13.86") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, are January through May, November and December.

In Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, during the entire year, snow falls for 31.1 days and aggregates up to 271mm (10.67") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 8.3 days and accumulates 87mm (3.43") of snow.

The wettest months in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, are June and November, with an average 46mm (1.81") of rainfall.

June through October are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 12min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The month with the most sunshine in Monasterio de la Sierra is July, with an average of 11.2h of sunshine.

August, on average, is the warmest month in Monasterio de la Sierra, registering a high temperature of 27.1°C (80.8°F) and a low of 13.2°C (55.8°F).

The least humid month in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, is August, with an average relative humidity of 59%.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Monasterio de la Sierra. Rain falls for 7.6 days and accumulates 13mm (0.51") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Monasterio de la Sierra is December, with an average of 9h and 12min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 5.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.2°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (0.6°C).

Average pressure
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (16.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (10.8km/h).

Average humidity
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (59%).

Average rainfall
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and November (46mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (13mm).

Average rainfall days
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (16.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (6.4 days).

Average snowfall
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is February (87mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is August (20.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (9.5 days).

Average UV index
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Monasterio de la Sierra, Spain

The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).