Climate and monthly weather forecastMonreal del Campo, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.3°C (31.5°F) and 7.2°C (45°F). Monreal del Campo witnesses the coldest weather in January, with temperatures averaging a high of 7.2°C (45°F) and a low of -0.3°C (31.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a frosty month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.2°C (46.8°F) and -0.1°C (31.8°F). Monreal del Campo commences February with an average high-temperature of a still chilly 8.2°C (46.8°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 11.4°C (52.5°F) and 1.7°C (35.1°F). As February gives way to March, the average high-temperature displays a slight ascent, adjusting from a chilly 8.2°C (46.8°F) to a fresh 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Monreal del Campo, Spain, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.9°C (58.8°F) and 4.6°C (40.3°F). April's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from March's cool 11.4°C (52.5°F) to a refreshing 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 19°C (66.2°F). As April gives way to May, the average high-temperature displays a slight ascent, adjusting from a moderate 14.9°C (58.8°F) to an enjoyable 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 24.3°C (75.7°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). June's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from May's enjoyable 19°C (66.2°F) to a moderately hot 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.5°C (83.3°F) and 15.2°C (59.4°F). Monreal del Campo sees the highest average temperatures during the months of July and August, peaking at 28.5°C (83.3°F). July's mean heat index is appraised at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 15.6°C (60.1°F) and max 28.5°C (83.3°F). July and August mark Monreal del Campo's peak of temperatures, averaging a high-temperature of 28.5°C (83.3°F). August's heat index is appraised at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23°C (73.4°F) and an average low of 11.7°C (53.1°F). The commencement of September indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from August's moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F) to a still warm 23°C (73.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Monreal del Campo, Spain, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8°C (46.4°F) and max 18.3°C (64.9°F). October marks a gentle change in average high-temperature, declining from September's warm 23°C (73.4°F) to a refreshing 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Monreal del Campo, is another cool month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.9°C (51.6°F) and an average low of 3.5°C (38.3°F). With the onset of November, Monreal del Campo's average high-temperature adjusts, receding from October's enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F) to a fresh 10.9°C (51.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.9°C (33.6°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). As December takes hold, the average high-temperature is a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with an average high of 7.2°C (45°F) and a low of -0.3°C (31.5°F), signifies the coldest month of the year in Monreal del Campo, Spain.

With an average relative humidity of 75%, January is the most humid month.

In Monreal del Campo, during the entire year, the rain falls for 114.9 days and collects up to 308mm (12.13") of precipitation.

January through May, November and December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, in Monreal del Campo, Spain, there are 17.7 snowfall days, and 171mm (6.73") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Monreal del Campo are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most snowfall in Monreal del Campo, Spain, is March, when snow falls for 3 days and typically aggregates up to 48mm (1.89") of snow.

April is the month with the most rainfall in Monreal del Campo, Spain. Rain falls for 14.6 days and accumulates 48mm (1.89") of precipitation.

June through October are months without snowfall in Monreal del Campo.

The month with the longest days in Monreal del Campo, Spain, is June, with an average of 15h and 6min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

July and August, when the average high-temperature in Monreal del Campo, Spain, reaches 28.5°C (83.3°F), are the warmest months.

The months with the lowest humidity are July and August, with an average relative humidity of 47%.

July and August are months with the least rain in Monreal del Campo when the rain falls for 6.1 days and typically aggregates up to 12mm (0.47") of rain.

With an average of 11.9h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Monreal del Campo, Spain.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 6.4h of sunshine.

December has the shortest days of the year in Monreal del Campo, Spain, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (28.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (7.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-0.3°C).

Average pressure
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1014.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (17.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (9.7km/h).

Average humidity
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (75%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (47%).

Average rainfall
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (48mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and August (12mm).

Average rainfall days
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (14.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (6.1 days).

Average snowfall
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is March (48mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is July (23.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (13.2 days).

Average UV index
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The months with the most cloud cover are January and November (Cloud cover 37).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 12).

Average visibility
Monreal del Campo, Spain

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September, October and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April and November (9km).