Climate and monthly weather forecastPoblación de Cerrato, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Población de Cerrato, Spain, is a frosty winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 1.7°C (35.1°F) and an average high of 8.1°C (46.6°F). Población de Cerrato's coldest temperatures are experienced in January, with average high temperatures of 8.1°C (46.6°F) and lows of 1.7°C (35.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Población de Cerrato, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 1.9°C (35.4°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). Población de Cerrato, Spain, greets February with an average high-temperature of a still chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F), marking a slight deviation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a moderate month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 13.2°C (55.8°F) and 3.5°C (38.3°F). March's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from February's chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F) to a moderate 13.2°C (55.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is another refreshing spring month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 5.2°C (41.4°F) and max 15.9°C (60.6°F). Población de Cerrato registers an average high-temperature of a still mild 15.9°C (60.6°F) at the commencement of April, closely related to the preceding month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 7.7°C (45.9°F) and 19.4°C (66.9°F). May's arrival coincides with a subtle temperature rise, moving from April's moderate 15.9°C (60.6°F) to a comfortable 19.4°C (66.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Población de Cerrato, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 24.3°C (75.7°F) and min 11.3°C (52.3°F). June introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F) to a warm 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29°C (84.2°F) and 14.9°C (58.8°F). The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 29°C (84.2°F) and a low of 14.9°C (58.8°F). July's average heat index is computed to be a hot 30°C (86°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average low of 15.4°C (59.7°F) and an average high of 28.8°C (83.8°F). August's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a still warm 28.8°C (83.8°F) from July's 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.8°C (55°F) and max 24.9°C (76.8°F). The arrival of September corresponds with a minor reduction in the average high-temperature, down from August's 28.8°C (83.8°F) to a still moderately hot 24.9°C (76.8°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 19°C (66.2°F). Setting in of October comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 24.9°C (76.8°F) in September to an enjoyable 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Población de Cerrato, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.1°C (41.2°F) and an average high of 11.9°C (53.4°F). Población de Cerrato, Spain, observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's refreshing 19°C (66.2°F) to a cool 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Población de Cerrato, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.9°C (48°F) and min 2.4°C (36.3°F). A minor decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during December, shifting from a fresh 11.9°C (53.4°F) in November to a frosty 8.9°C (48°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Población de Cerrato, the lowest temperatures are generally noted in January, averaging a high of 8.1°C (46.6°F) and a low of 1.7°C (35.1°F).

With an average relative humidity of 80%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 113.7 rainfall days, and 336mm (13.23") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through April, November and December are months with snowfall in Población de Cerrato, Spain.

The month with the most snowfall in Población de Cerrato, Spain, is January, when snow falls for 2.7 days and typically aggregates up to 25mm (0.98") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Población de Cerrato, there are 8.6 snowfall days, and 84mm (3.31") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Población de Cerrato, Spain, are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 14.3 days and typically aggregates up to 47mm (1.85") of precipitation.

May through October are months without snowfall in Población de Cerrato, Spain.

The month with the longest days in Población de Cerrato is June, with an average of 15h and 12min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Población de Cerrato, Spain.

The warmest period tends to be July, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 29°C (84.2°F) and a low of 14.9°C (58.8°F).

With an average of 11h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Población de Cerrato.

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 48%.

August is the month with the least rainfall in Población de Cerrato, Spain. Rain falls for 4.4 days and accumulates 9mm (0.35") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Población de Cerrato is December, with an average of 9h and 12min of daylight.

With an average of 5.3h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year in Población de Cerrato.

Average temperature
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (29°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (8.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.7°C).

Average pressure
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1023.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (15.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (11.7km/h).

Average humidity
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (48%).

Average rainfall
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (47mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (9mm).

Average rainfall days
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (14.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (4.4 days).

Average snowfall
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is January (25mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (2.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is August (25.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (13.6 days).

Average UV index
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 13).

Average visibility
Población de Cerrato, Spain

The months with the highest visibility are February, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, March, April, May, November and December (9km).