Climate and monthly weather forecastSantibáñez el Alto, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, is a cool winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 11.5°C (52.7°F) and min 2.9°C (37.2°F). In Santibáñez el Alto, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 11.5°C (52.7°F) and a low of 2.9°C (37.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Santibáñez el Alto, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 3.3°C (37.9°F) and 12.9°C (55.2°F). At the onset of February, Santibáñez el Alto records an average high-temperature of a still fresh 12.9°C (55.2°F), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Santibáñez el Alto, is a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 5°C (41°F) and 15.8°C (60.4°F). Santibáñez el Alto commences March with an average high-temperature of a moderate 15.8°C (60.4°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.3°C (45.1°F) and 18.9°C (66°F). Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of April, adjusting from March's refreshing 15.8°C (60.4°F) to an enjoyable 18.9°C (66°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 23.9°C (75°F). As May arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an enjoyable 18.9°C (66°F) in April to a warm 23.9°C (75°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Santibáñez el Alto, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.1°C (84.4°F) and 15.4°C (59.7°F). June's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 23.9°C (75°F) in May to a still warm 29.1°C (84.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a tropical summer month in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.3°C (64.9°F) and 33.8°C (92.8°F). A subtle rise in the average high-temperature is observed during July, adjusting from a warm 29.1°C (84.4°F) in June to a hot 33.8°C (92.8°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 18.1°C (64.6°F) and 34.1°C (93.4°F). In Santibáñez el Alto, the month of August is known for its highest average temperatures, reaching a high of 34.1°C (93.4°F) and a low of 18.1°C (64.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Santibáñez el Alto, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.1°C (84.4°F) and min 15.5°C (59.9°F). During the transition into September, Santibáñez el Alto observes a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a tropical 34.1°C (93.4°F) in August to a moderately hot 29.1°C (84.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23°C (73.4°F) and min 12°C (53.6°F). As October commences, the average high-temperature shows a reduction, transitioning from a moderately hot 29.1°C (84.4°F) in September to a still warm 23°C (73.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a moderate month in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 15°C (59°F) and 6.7°C (44.1°F). November is marked by a distinct decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 23°C (73.4°F) in October to a refreshing 15°C (59°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Santibáñez el Alto, is still a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 4.2°C (39.6°F). The average high-temperature during December registers at a fresh 12.7°C (54.9°F), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The month of January sees the average lowest temperatures in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, reaching 11.5°C (52.7°F) at the peak and 2.9°C (37.2°F) at the low.

With an average relative humidity of 79%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 90.5 rainfall days, and 399mm (15.71") of precipitation is accumulated.

The only month with snowfall in Santibáñez el Alto is January.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Santibáñez el Alto. Snow falls for 0.2 days and accumulates 2mm (0.08") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Santibáñez el Alto, there are 0.2 snowfall days, and 2mm (0.08") of snow is accumulated.

In Santibáñez el Alto, snow does not fall in February through December.

The month with the longest days in Santibáñez el Alto is June, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year in Santibáñez el Alto, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 2.4 days and typically collects 3mm (0.12") of precipitation.

July and August, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain.

With average high and low temperatures of 34.1°C (93.4°F) and 18.1°C (64.6°F) respectively, August is Santibáñez el Alto's warmest month.

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 35%.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 11.4 days and typically aggregates up to 60mm (2.36") of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Santibáñez el Alto.

With an average of 6.8h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year in Santibáñez el Alto, Spain.

The month with the lowest UV index in Santibáñez el Alto is December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

Average temperature
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (34.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (11.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (18.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (2.9°C).

Average pressure
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1023.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.4km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are September and October (7.8km/h).

Average humidity
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (35%).

Average rainfall
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (60mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (3mm).

Average rainfall days
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (11.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (1.8 days).

Average snowfall
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is January (2mm).
The months with the least snowfall are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (0.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is August (28.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (16.9 days).

Average UV index
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 39).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 7).

Average visibility
Santibáñez el Alto, Spain

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).