Climate and monthly weather forecastSargentes de la Lora, Spain

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, is a frosty winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.6°C (33.1°F) and 6.6°C (43.9°F). Sargentes de la Lora's January weather, with an average high temperature of 6.6°C (43.9°F) and an average low temperature of 0.6°C (33.1°F), tends to be the coldest of the year. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Sargentes de la Lora, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 0.6°C (33.1°F) and max 7.7°C (45.9°F). On the advent of February, Sargentes de la Lora's average high-temperature exhibits a minor adjustment to a still frosty 7.7°C (45.9°F) from January's 6.6°C (43.9°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.3°C (52.3°F) and an average low of 2.3°C (36.1°F). March's arrival coincides with a marginal rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's frosty 7.7°C (45.9°F) to a cool 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.2°C (57.6°F) and min 4.1°C (39.4°F). With the onset of April, the average high-temperature registers at a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F), subtly different from March's 11.3°C (52.3°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.4°C (43.5°F) and 17.4°C (63.3°F). Sargentes de la Lora perceives a slight temperature ascent during May, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F) in April to an enjoyable 17.4°C (63.3°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 21.9°C (71.4°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of June, moving from a refreshing 17.4°C (63.3°F) in May to an agreeable 21.9°C (71.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.2°C (79.2°F) and 12.7°C (54.9°F). Sargentes de la Lora's weather in July shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from June's pleasant 21.9°C (71.4°F) to a moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 27.1°C (80.8°F) and 13.2°C (55.8°F). Sargentes de la Lora's August weather, with an average high temperature of 27.1°C (80.8°F) and an average low temperature of 13.2°C (55.8°F), tends to be the warmest of the year. August's mean heat index is estimated at 28°C (82.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 23°C (73.4°F) and 10.6°C (51.1°F). As Sargentes de la Lora enters September, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the a moderately hot 27.1°C (80.8°F) of August to a still warm 23°C (73.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, with an average temperature varying between 7.6°C (45.7°F) and 17.5°C (63.5°F). October brings a minor decrease, with the average high-temperature reducing from a warm 23°C (73.4°F) in September to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Sargentes de la Lora, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.8°C (38.8°F) and 10.5°C (50.9°F). Sargentes de la Lora observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F) to a fresh 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Sargentes de la Lora, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 7.7°C (45.9°F). With the onset of December, the average high-temperature registers at a chilly 7.7°C (45.9°F), subtly different from November's 10.5°C (50.9°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, with average temperatures reaching a high of 6.6°C (43.9°F) and a low of 0.6°C (33.1°F), is the coldest month.

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

In Sargentes de la Lora, during the entire year, the rain falls for 144.3 days and collects up to 352mm (13.86") of precipitation.

January through May, November and December are months with snowfall.

In Sargentes de la Lora, during the entire year, snow falls for 31.1 days and aggregates up to 271mm (10.67") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 8.3 days and accumulates 87mm (3.43") of snow.

The wettest months are June and November, with an average 46mm (1.81") of rainfall.

In Sargentes de la Lora, Spain, snow does not fall in June through October.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 18min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

With an average of 11.2h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

Sargentes de la Lora experiences its average highest temperatures in August, reaching a peak of 27.1°C (80.8°F) and a minimum of 13.2°C (55.8°F).

With an average relative humidity of 59%, August is the least humid month.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Sargentes de la Lora. Rain falls for 7.6 days and accumulates 13mm (0.51") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 6min of daylight.

With an average of 5.4h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (6.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.2°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (0.6°C).

Average pressure
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1022.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (16.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (10.8km/h).

Average humidity
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (59%).

Average rainfall
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and November (46mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (13mm).

Average rainfall days
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (16.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (6.4 days).

Average snowfall
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest snowfall is February (87mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the most sunshine days is August (20.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (9.5 days).

Average UV index
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 53).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Sargentes de la Lora, Spain

The month with the highest visibility is August (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).