Climate and monthly weather forecastBevaix, Switzerland
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Bevaix, Switzerland, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and -3.4°C (25.9°F). January is the month that records the lowest temperatures, with averages ranging from a high of 2.5°C (36.5°F) to a low of -3.4°C (25.9°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Bevaix, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.4°C (38.1°F) and an average low of -3.5°C (25.7°F). The arrival of February records an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.4°C (38.1°F), closely related to the 2.5°C (36.5°F) observed in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Bevaix, is a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.1°C (32.2°F) and an average high of 8.3°C (46.9°F). A slight uplift of average high-temperatures is noted in March, with temperatures adjusting from a cold 3.4°C (38.1°F) in February to a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Bevaix, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.3°C (37.9°F) and 13.4°C (56.1°F). In Bevaix, the onset of April comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from March's frosty 8.3°C (46.9°F) to a mild 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Bevaix, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 16°C (60.8°F) and 5.7°C (42.3°F). At the start of May, Bevaix's average high-temperature reaches a still refreshing 16°C (60.8°F), subtly different from the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Bevaix, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.1°C (68.2°F) and 9.4°C (48.9°F). With the beginning of June, Bevaix's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from an enjoyable 16°C (60.8°F) in May to an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Bevaix, Switzerland, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.4°C (52.5°F) and max 22.3°C (72.1°F). July brings the highest temperatures, with an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and an average low of 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Bevaix, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.2°C (72°F) and 11.4°C (52.5°F). The arrival of August denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still agreeable 22.2°C (72°F) from July's 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Bevaix, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.1°C (46.6°F) and 17.9°C (64.2°F). September signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 22.2°C (72°F) in August to a refreshing 17.9°C (64.2°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Bevaix, Switzerland, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.5°C (40.1°F) and an average high of 13.5°C (56.3°F). The arrival of October suggests a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.9°C (64.2°F) in September to a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Bevaix, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 8°C (46.4°F) and min 1.1°C (34°F). Bevaix's progression into November involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from a mild 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a frosty 8°C (46.4°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Bevaix, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average low of -1.6°C (29.1°F) and an average high of 4.4°C (39.9°F). In Bevaix, the average high-temperature in December gently drops from a frosty 8°C (46.4°F) in November to an icy 4.4°C (39.9°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bevaix, Switzerland
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.5°C).
The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (11.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-3.5°C).
Average pressure
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average pressure in January:
1019.6mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.6mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in August:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.5mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1021mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.6mbar).
Average wind speed
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average wind speed in January:
11.5km/h - Average wind speed in February:
12km/h - Average wind speed in March:
11.6km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.5km/h - Average wind speed in May:
9.4km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8.6km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.8km/h - Average wind speed in August:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in November:
9.8km/h - Average wind speed in December:
11.8km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (12km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.1km/h).
Average humidity
Bevaix, Switzerland
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (80%).
Average rainfall
Bevaix, Switzerland
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (68mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (27mm).
Average rainfall days
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.6 days).
Average snowfall
Bevaix, Switzerland
The month with the highest snowfall is February (59mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average snowfall days in January:
6.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (7.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Bevaix, Switzerland
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (11.7 days).
Average UV index
Bevaix, Switzerland
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Bevaix, Switzerland
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 39).
Average visibility
Bevaix, Switzerland
The month with the highest visibility is March (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).





