Climate and monthly weather forecastCorbeyrier, Switzerland

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 0.2°C (32.4°F) and min -7.5°C (18.5°F). January is the coldest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 0.2°C (32.4°F) and as low as -7.5°C (18.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 0.4°C (32.7°F) and -7.8°C (18°F). Corbeyrier experiences an average high-temperature of a still wintry 0.4°C (32.7°F) in February, marking an insignificant shift from 0.2°C (32.4°F) in January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Corbeyrier, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between -3.9°C (25°F) and 4.3°C (39.7°F). With the onset of March, Corbeyrier experiences a subtle temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from an icy 0.4°C (32.7°F) in February to a still wintry 4.3°C (39.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, is a chilly spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 9.6°C (49.3°F) and an average low of 0.3°C (32.5°F). With the onset of April, Corbeyrier experiences a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a wintry 4.3°C (39.7°F) in March to a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Corbeyrier, is a cool month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 12.6°C (54.7°F) and an average low of 3.2°C (37.8°F). May's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a chilly 9.6°C (49.3°F) in April to a fresh 12.6°C (54.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an enjoyable month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.2°C (63°F) and min 6.9°C (44.4°F). As May transitions into June, Corbeyrier notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cool 12.6°C (54.7°F) to a comfortable 17.2°C (63°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, is another comfortable summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.6°C (47.5°F) and 19.7°C (67.5°F). July tends to be the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 19.7°C (67.5°F) and a low of 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another refreshing month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 19.4°C (66.9°F) and 8.4°C (47.1°F). The shift into August uncovers an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F), subtly different from the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Corbeyrier, is still a mild month, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.5°C (59.9°F) and min 5.5°C (41.9°F). The arrival of September signals a subtle shift in temperature, down from an enjoyable 19.4°C (66.9°F) in August to a moderate 15.5°C (59.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another fresh autumn month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.4°C (36.3°F) and 11.5°C (52.7°F). The arrival of October corresponds with a minor reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's refreshing 15.5°C (59.9°F) to a cool 11.5°C (52.7°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an icy month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between -1.5°C (29.3°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). November's onset brings a reduction in the average high-temperature, from a cool 11.5°C (52.7°F) in October to a wintry 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between min -5.5°C (22.1°F) and max 1.5°C (34.7°F). With the onset of December, Corbeyrier's average high-temperature slightly adjusts, moderately receding from November's 5.8°C (42.4°F) to a still cold 1.5°C (34.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest period in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and a low of -7.5°C (18.5°F).

In Corbeyrier, Switzerland, during the entire year, the rain falls for 86.1 days and collects up to 335mm (13.19") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, there are 44.4 snowfall days, and 817mm (32.17") of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average of 5.4h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine in Corbeyrier, Switzerland.

January through April, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the most humid month in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

June through September are months without snowfall in Corbeyrier.

The month with the longest days in Corbeyrier is June, with an average of 15h and 42min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 4.

July stands out as Corbeyrier's warmest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 19.7°C (67.5°F) and a low of 8.6°C (47.5°F).

The months with the lowest humidity are July, August and October, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

The month with the most sunshine in Corbeyrier, Switzerland, is July, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Corbeyrier, Switzerland. Rain falls for 6.7 days and accumulates 12mm (0.47") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall in Corbeyrier is December, when the rain falls for 5.2 days and typically aggregates up to 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

The month with the most snowfall is December, when snow falls for 9.2 days and typically aggregates up to 198mm (7.8") of snow.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (19.7°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (8.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-7.8°C).

Average pressure
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.3mbar).

Average wind speed
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (9.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.5km/h).

Average humidity
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (88%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July, August and October (78%).

Average rainfall
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (12mm).

Average rainfall days
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (10.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (3.7 days).

Average snowfall
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the highest snowfall is December (198mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (9.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 5h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the most sunshine days is October (22.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (17.7 days).

Average UV index
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 4).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 45).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Corbeyrier, Switzerland

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (7km).